Fixtures & Results
November
Female Fight Fixtures and Results
The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for November 2015 in the world.
256 fights / 26 countries
<< Prev Month
Including Boxing, MMA, Muay Thai and Submission Grappling. Updated daily, we're sure there are more happening around world with the explosion of WMMA, and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.
Nov 2
Monday
Boxing
Everlides Altamar vs Haydee Zapa
Estudios de Telecaribe, Barranquilla, Colombia
Everlides Altamar / UD
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Everlides Altamar makes her pro debut and defeats Haydee Zapa via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Paulina Cardona vs Angie Barca
Estudios de Telecaribe, Barranquilla, Colombia
Paulina Cardona / UD
Super Lightweight, 6x2. Paulina Cardona defeats Angie Barca via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
Wu Hoi-Yan vs Chuang Kai Tin
WMC I-1 World Muay Thai Grand Extreme, Hong Kong
Wu Hoi-Yan / UD
Wu Hoi-Yan defeats Chuang Kai Tin via Unanimous Decision to win the 45kg WKBC title
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
Yu Yau-Pui vs Cookie Wong
WMC I-1 World Muay Thai Grand Extreme, Hong Kong
Yu Yau-Pui / UD
Yu Yau-Pui defeats Cookie Wong via Unanimous Decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Nov 4
Wednesday
Boxing
Cheng Jing vs Nonggift Onesongchaigym
Wanda Plaza, Kunming, China
Cheng Jing / TKO R6
Super Flyweight, 10x2. Cheng Jing defeats Nonggift Onesongchaigym via TKO in round 6.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Svetlana Kulakova vs Ana Laura Esteche
Basket-Hall Arena, Kazan, Russia
Bout Cancelled
Super Lightweight, 10x2. WBA World female super lightweight title
---------------------------------------------------------------
Nov 5
Thursday
Boxing
Tunde Berki vs Bernadett Czegeledi
Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest, Hungary
Tunde Berki / PTS
Super Weleterweight, 6x2. Tunde Berki defeats Bernadett Czegeledi via points.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Nov 6
Friday
Boxing
Rushda Mallick vs Sthandiwe Ngcobo
Wild Coast Sun, Mzamba, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Rushda Mallick / PTS
Super Lightweight, 3x2. Rushda Mallick defeats Sthandiwe Ngcobo via points.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Cristina Mora vs Georgina Becerril
Auditorio del Deportivo Ferrocarilero, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes, Mexico
Draw
Bantamweight, 4x2. Cristina Mora makes her pro debut. Cristina Mora and Georgina Becerril fought to a Draw (Points).
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Gladys Soledad Segui vs Roxana Beatriz Laborde
Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys, Chilecito, La Rioja, Argentina
Draw
Welterweight, 4x2. Gladys Soledad Segui and Roxana Beatriz Laborde fought to a Draw (Majority).
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Vanesa del Valle Calderon vs Mariana Fernandez
Coliseo Deportivo, La Banda, Santiago del Estero, Argentina
No Contest
Bantamweight, 4x2. This fight was deemed a No Contest because an accidental clash of heads generated a cut in Calderón's forehead.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Lynn Harvey vs Ivana Yaneva
Red Cow Moran Hotel, Dublin, Ireland
Lynn Harvey / TKO R1
Flyweight, 4x3. Lynn Harvey makes her pro debut. Lynn Harvey defeats Ivana Yaneva via TKO at 0:59 of round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Joana Suarez vs Katherine Quintana
Palacio de los Deportes, Gijon, Principado de Asturias, Spain
Joana Suarez / PTS
Super Flyweight, 4x2. Joana Suarez defeats Katherine Quintana via points.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Alejandra Marina Oliveras vs Lizbeth Crespo
Villa Dolores, Cordoba, Argentina
Bout Cancelled
Super Featherweight, 10x2. interim WBA World female super featherweight title
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Brittney Elkin vs Kelly Faszholz
Prize FC 12: Rock N' Rumble, National Western Complex, Denver, Colorado, United States
Kelly Faszholz† / RNC R2
Featherweight (145lbs), 3x5. Kelly Faszholz defeats Brittney Elkin via Rear-Naked Choke at 3:48 of round 2 to win the vacant Prize FC Featherweight Championship title.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Jessica Nasrallah vs Amanda Asprion
Epic Fighting 29, Four Points Sheraton, San Diego, California, United States
Bout Cancelled
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x2.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Anita Hoehenleiter vs Lacy J Lodes
Epic Fighting 29, Four Points Sheraton, San Diego, California, United States
Anita Hoehenleiter / UD
Welterweight (170lbs), 3x2. Anita Hoehenleiter defeats Lacy J Lodes via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Bonnie Stoehr vs Alexis Ryan
RFA 32: Blumer vs. Higo, Mystic Lake Casino Hotel, Prior Lake, Minnesota, United States
Bonnie Stoehr / UD
(140lbs), 3x3. Bonnie Stoehr defeats Alexis Ryan via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Linsey Williams vs Jayme Hinshaw
RFA 32: Blumer vs. Higo, Mystic Lake Casino Hotel, Prior Lake, Minnesota, United States
Linsey Williams / UD
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Jayme Hinshaw replaces Christina Ferency. Linsey Williams defeats Jayme Hinshaw via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
Olivia Awad vs Amber Berg
Challenger 14: Dissension, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Olivia Awad / Decision
Olivia Awad defeats Amber Berg via Decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
Meaghan Cameron vs Robin MacMillan
Challenger 14: Dissension, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Robin MacMillan / Decision
Robin MacMillan defeats Meaghan Cameron via Decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Nov 7
Saturday
Boxing
Oezlem Sahin vs Gretchen Abaniel
Ludwigsburg MHP Arena, Ludwigsburg, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Gretchen Abaniel†† / SD
Minimumweight, 10x2. Gretchen Abaniel defeats Oezlem Sahin via split decision to win the Women's International Boxing Federation World minimumweight title and Global Boxing Union Female World minimumweight title.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Pamela Diaz vs Pamela Ruiz
Ybicuí, Entre Rios, Argentina
Pamela Diaz / KO R2
Super Lightweight, 4x2. Pamela Diaz defeats Pamela Ruiz via KO in round 2.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Laura Soledad Griffa vs Irene Villablanca
Parque General San Martín, Pehuajo, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Laura Soledad Griffa / UD
Super Featherweight, 4x2. Laura Soledad Griffa defeats Irene Villablanca via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Yohana Janet Rodriguez vs Macarena Romina Castillo
San Isidro, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Yohana Janet Rodriguez / KO R1
Flyweight, 4x2. Yohana Janet Rodriguez makes her pro debut and defeats Macarena Castillo via KO in round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Jazmin Gonzalez vs Guadalupe Rodriguez
Gran Estadio, Hidalgo Del Parral, Chihuahua, Mexico
Jazmin Gonzalez / KO R1
Currently unknown weight, 0x2. Jazmin Gonzalez defeats Guadalupe Rodriguez via KO in round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Casey Morton vs Kaiyana Rain
Richmond Memorial Auditorium, Richmond, California, USA
Casey Morton / UD
Flyweight, 4x2. Casey Morton defeats Kaiyana Rain via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Marquita Lee vs Claudia Gutierrez
Richmond Memorial Auditorium, Richmond, California, USA
Claudia Gutierrez / UD
Featherweight, 5x2. Claudia Gutierrez defeats Marquita Lee via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Amaris Quintana vs Selene Lopez
Salon Mezzanine, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Flyweight, 6x2.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Sandra Maskova vs Bojana Libiszewska
Home Credit Arena, Liberec, Czech Republic
Sandra Maskova / UD
Featherweight, 4x2. Sandra Maskova makes her pro debut and defeats Bojana Libiszewska via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Debora Anahi Dionicius vs Aline de Cassia Scaranello
Club Social y Cultural El Cruce, Malvinas Argentinas, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Debora Anahi Dionicius† / UD
Super Flyweight, 10x2. Debora Anahi Dionicius defeats Aline de Cassia Scaranello via unanimous decision to win the IBF World female super flyweight title
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Kandyce Williams vs Lena Taylor
Arizona Event Center, Mesa, Arizona, United States
Lena Taylor / MD
Super Lightweight, 4x3. Lena Taylor defeats Kandyce Williams via majority decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Martha Salazar vs Laura Ramsey
Richmond Memorial Auditorium, Richmond, California, United States
Bout Cancelled
Heavyweight, 10x2. WBC World female heavyweight title
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Viviane Obenauf vs Vissia Trovato
Palestra Nuova, Ascona, Switzerland
Viviane Obenauf / PTS
Lightweight, 6x2. Viviane Obenauf defeats Vissia Trovato via points.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Rebecca Jennings vs Katie Quick
Te Rapauraha Arena, Porirua, New Zealand
Rebecca Jennings / UD
Super Lightweight, 4x2. Katie Quick makes her pro debut. Rebecca Jennings defeats Katie Quick via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
K1
Janique Avanthay vs Amandine Falck
Enfusion Live 33, Martigny, Switzerland
Janique Avanthay / PTS
3x3, 61kg. Janique Avanthay defeats Amandine Falck via Points.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Ana Maria Casas Rocha vs Rosicela Hurtado Rosi
LFC 8: Noche de Campeones, Fabian Vargas Indoor Soccer Stadium, Bogota, Colombia
Janique Avanthay / PTS
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Rosicela Hurtado Rosi defeats Ana Maria Casas Rocha via TKO (Punches) at 1:36 of round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Daniela Kortmann vs Alice Ardelean
GMC 7, Europahalle, Castrop-Rauxel, Germany
Alice Ardelean / TKO R3
(126lbs), 3x5. Alice Ardelean defeats Daniela Kortmann via TKO (Punches) in round 3.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Alexandra Buch vs Katharina Lehner
GMC 7, Europahalle, Castrop-Rauxel, Germany
Katharina Lehner / UD
(139lbs), 3x5. Katharina Lehner defeats Alexandra Buch via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Małgorzata Smaczniak vs Petra Částková
IV Memoriał Pawła Kamińskiego, Sala Sportowa LO nr 2, Gniezno, Poland
Petra Částková / SD
(126lbs), 3x5. Petra Částková defeats Małgorzata Smaczniak via split decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Caroline Silva vs Adriana del Vigna
Imortal FC 2: Road to Invicta, Paranagua, Parana, Brazil
Bout Cancelled
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Morgana Silva vs Nicolle Caliari
Imortal FC 2: Road to Invicta, Paranagua, Parana, Brazil
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Shana Adrienne Power vs Kirsty Davis
EFC Worldwide 45, Grandwest Casino, Cape Town, South Africa
Shana Adrienne Power / TKO R1
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Shana Adrienne Power defeats Kirsty Davis via TKO (Punches) in round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Terissa Wall vs Charlene Watt
XFC Australia 25: Jackal vs. J Money 2, Mansfield Tavern, Mansfield, Victoria, Australia
Charlene Watt† / TKO R2
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Charlene Watt defeats Terissa Wall via TKO at 2:26 of round 2 to win the XFC Flyweight Championship title.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Daniella Maria Thomsen vs Alice Linderoth
Octagon Athletes 2, Torebyhallen, Toreby L, Denmark
Daniella Maria Thomsen / MD
(150lbs), 3x5. Daniella Maria Thomsen defeats Alice Linderoth via majority decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Alannah Arnett vs Melody Pinchbeck
Hardrock MMA 76: 7 Year Anniversary Show, Paroquet Springs Conference Center, Shepherdsville, Kentucky, United States
Bout Cancelled
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Maria Campos vs Tiffany Conama
No Limit Fighting Championship 7, Madera Fair Grounds, Madera, California, United States
Tiffany Conama / UD
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x2. Tiffany Conama defeats Maria Campos via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Madeline Reid vs Miranda Maverick
ShoFIGHT: Undisputed, Catalyst Sports Academy, Springfield, Missouri, United States
Miranda Maverick / TKO R2
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Miranda Maverick defeats Madeline Reid via TKO (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) at 1:05 of round 2.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Erica Fincher vs Alexa Tarallo
VALOR Fights 29: New Blood Rising, Smokey Mountain Convention Center, Pigeon Forge, Tennessee, United States
Alexa Tarallo / TKO R1
Featherweight (145lbs), 3x3. Alexa Tarallo defeats Erica Fincher via TKO (Knees/Punches) at 2:29 of round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Kelly D'Angelo vs Jessica Branco
Cage Championships 53, Big Eagles Hall, Sullivan, Missouri, United States
Kelly D'Angelo† / UD
Strawweight (115lbs), 5x3. Kelly D'Angelo defeats Jessica Branco via unanimous decision to win the CC Strawweight Championship title.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Melissa Ann Infurna vs Hillary Rose
Cage Titans 26, Plymouth Memorial Hall, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States
Hillary Rose / TKO R1
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Hillary Rose defeats Melissa Ann Infurna via TKO at 1:52 of round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Alexa Garcia vs Roosa Jones
XKO Amateur Series 1, The Gym, Arlington, Texas, United States
Bout Cancelled
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Ewelina Woźniak vs Dorota Norek
IV Memoriał Pawła Kamińskiego, Sala Sportowa LO nr 2, Gniezno, Poland
Ewelina Woźniak / UD
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Ewelina Woźniak defeats Dorota Norek via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Charlotte Russell vs Deborah O'Sullivan
Battle Arena, Edgbaston Stadium, Birmingham, England
Bout Cancelled
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
April Magdato vs Charmaine Rosario
AFL 49, Taj Mahal, Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States
Bout Cancelled
Currently unknown weight, 3x3.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Cierra Kay Shelrud vs Mariah Irizarry
Breakthrough MMA 18: Night of Champions 4, Ocean Center, Daytona Beach, Florida, United States
Bout Cancelled
(130lbs), 3x3.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Jeanette DeMarigny vs Megan Milks
Breakthrough MMA 18: Night of Champions 4, Ocean Center, Daytona Beach, Florida, United States
Megan Milks / Guillotine R1
Lightweight (155lbs), 3x3. Megan Milks defeats Jeanette DeMarigny via guillotine choke at 2:44 of round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Jada Alicea vs Obsession McCoy
Breakthrough MMA 18: Night of Champions 4, Ocean Center, Daytona Beach, Florida, United States
Jada Alicea / Guillotine R1
Featherweight (145lbs), 3x3. Jada Alicea defeats Obsession McCoy via guillotine choke at 2:44 of round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Jessica Borga vs Caitlin Sammons
Breakthrough MMA 18: Night of Champions 4, Ocean Center, Daytona Beach, Florida, United States
Caitlin Sammons / RNC R2
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Caitlin Sammons defeats Jessica Borga via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:30 of round 2.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Shawna Ormsby vs Victoria McCollum
Breakthrough MMA 18: Night of Champions 4, Ocean Center, Daytona Beach, Florida, United States
Bout Cancelled
Atomweight (105lbs), 3x3.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Calli Paquette vs Audra Saldaña
Breakthrough MMA 18: Night of Champions 4, Ocean Center, Daytona Beach, Florida, United States
Calli Paquette / RNC R1
(175lbs), 3x3. Audra Saldana replaces Angel Keihl. Calli Paquette defeats Audra Saldaña via Rear-Naked Choke at 0:37 of round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Jenn Conaway vs Heather Osorio
Breakthrough MMA 18: Night of Champions 4, Ocean Center, Daytona Beach, Florida, United States
Heather Osorio / Armbar R2
(120lbs), 3x3. Heather Osorio defeats Jenn Conaway via armbar at 2:16 of round 2.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Hannah Goldy vs Brianna Smith
Breakthrough MMA 18: Night of Champions 4, Ocean Center, Daytona Beach, Florida, United States
Bout Cancelled
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. vacant BMMA Strawweight Championship title.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Kickboxing
Victoria Lomax vs Elisabeth Alvarez Mugendo
Campeonato del Mundo Wamai, Barcelona, Spain
Elisabeth Alvarez Mugendo† / Decision
Elisabeth Alvarez Mugendo defeats Victoria Lomax via Decision to win the WAMAI world title.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Kickboxing
Róża Gumienna vs Katarzyna Posiadała
Fight Exclusive Night 9: Go For It, Hala Orbita, Wrocław, Poland
Róża Gumienna / UD
(143lbs). Róża Gumienna defeats Katarzyna Posiadała via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Nov 8
Sunday
Boxing
Elica Jamile De Souza Santos vs Sandy Mayara
Arena FJU Boxe, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Elica Jamile De Souza Santos / KO R3
Bantamweight, 6x2. Sandy Mayara makes her pro debut. Elica Jamile De Souza Santos defeats Sandy Mayara via KO at 1:59 of round 3.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Anna Tkachenko vs Liubov Tiupina
West Fight 17: Coliseum, Ministerium Night Club, Odessa, Ukraine
Bout Cancelled
(126lbs), 3x5.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Risalat Mingbatyrova vs Ilona Daurova
ProFC 58: Battle of Champions, Rostov-on-Don Sports Palace, Rostov-on-Don, Russia
Bout Cancelled
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Kanna Asakura vs Mikiko Hiyama
Shooto: Hardball, Kobudo Tiger Hall, Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Kanna Asakura / RNC R1
(108lbs), 1x5. Kanna Asakura defeats Mikiko Hiyama via Rear-Naked Choke at 3:18 of round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Nadia Kassem vs Belinda Sedgwick
Urban Fight Night 4, Whitlam Leisure Centre, Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Bout Cancelled
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Amira Hafizovic vs Janice Yee
Urban Fight Night 4, Whitlam Leisure Centre, Liverpool, NSW, Australia
Bout Cancelled
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Nov 9
Monday
Boxing
Ayumi Goto vs Sureepong Jaengbaigym
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Ayumi Goto / TKO R1
Featherweight, 4x2. Ayumi Goto and Sureepong Jaengbaigym made their debut. Ayumi Goto defeats Sureepong Jaengbaigym via TKO at 1:26 of round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Chiaki Takagi vs Phetcharat Sithsaithong
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Chiaki Takagi / TKO R2
Flyweight, 4x2. Phetcharat Sithsaithong makes her pro debut. Chiaki Takagi defeats Phetcharat Sithsaithong via TKO at 1:24 of round 2.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Nov 10
Tuesday
Boxing
Licia Boudersa vs Suzana Radovanovic
Palais St Sauveur, Lille, Nord, France
Licia Boudersa / UD
Lightweight, 6x2. Licia Boudersa defeats Suzana Radovanovic via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Nov 11
Wednesday
Boxing
Delfine Persoon vs Maiva Hamadouche
Zwevezele, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Delfine Persoon† / UD
Lightweight, 10x2. Delfine Persoon defeats Maiva Hamadouche via unanimous decision to win the WBC World female lightweight title
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Kumiko Seeser Ikehara vs Momoko Kanda
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Kumiko Seeser Ikehara† / UD
Minimumweight, 10x2. Kumiko Seeser Ikehara defeats Momoko Kanda via unanimous decision to win the WBO World female minimumweight title
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Emi Iwashita vs Sayaka Kawamura
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Emi Iwashita / SD
Minimumweight, 4x2. Emi Iwashita defeats Sayaka Kawamura via split decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Jun Yabuki vs Itose Ishii
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Jun Yabuki / SD
Flyweight, 4x2. Jun Yabuki defeats Itose Ishii via split decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Daniela Romina Bermudez vs Tomomi Takano
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Daniela Romina Bermudez† / KO R4
Super Flyweight, 10x2. Daniela Romina Bermudez defeats Tomomi Takano via KO at 1:26 of round 4 to win the WBO World female super flyweight title
---------------------------------------------------------------
Nov 12
Thursday
Boxing
Jennifer Salinas vs Melissa St Vil
Martin's Valley Mansion, Cockeysville, Maryland, United States
Jennifer Salinas† / UD
Super Featherweight, 10x2. Jennifer Salinas defeats Melissa St Vil via unanimous decision to win the Universal Boxing Federation (UBF) World female super featherweight title
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Tyrieshia Douglas vs Nydia Feliciano
Martin's Valley Mansion, Cockeysville, Maryland, United States
Tyrieshia Douglas† / UD
Bantamweight, 10x2. Tyrieshia Douglas defeats Nydia Feliciano via unanimous decision to win the Universal Boxing Federation (UBF) World female bantamweight title
---------------------------------------------------------------
Nov 13
Friday
Boxing
Anahi Lopez vs Adriana Lorena Gisele Maldonado
Junín, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Anahi Lopez / UD
Super Flyweight, 4x2. Anahi Lopez defeats Adriana Lorena Gisele Maldonado via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Cyrielle Hebert vs Nathalie Maurel
Gymnase de la Martine, Marseille, Bouches-du-Rhône, France
Cyrielle Hebert / PTS
Bantamweight, 4x2. Nathalie Maurel makes her pro debut. Cyrielle Hebert defeats Nathalie Maurel via points.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Naoko Shibata† vs Maria Salinas
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Draw
Light Flyweight, 10x2. Naoko Shibata and Maria Salinas fought to a Draw (Split) and Naoko Shibata retains her IBF World female light flyweight title.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Maya Uegaki vs Sarasa Ichimura
EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka, Osaka, Japan
Draw
Minimumweight, 4x2. Maya Uegaki and Sarasa Ichimura fought to a Draw (Split).
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Kenia Enriquez vs Katia Gutierrez
Casino Golden Lion, Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
Light Flyweight, 8x2.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Tania Enriquez vs Brenda Ramos
Casino Golden Lion, Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
Tania Enriquez† / TKO R9
Flyweight, 10x2. Tania Enriquez defeats Brenda Ramos via TKO in round 9 to win the WBC FECOMBOX flyweight title.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Natalie Hills vs Angela Lee
ONE Championship: Pride of Lions, Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore
Angela Lee / Twister
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Angela Lee defeats Natalie Hills via twister at 2:24 of round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Amanda Kramny vs Quinn Weiss
XCC 22, National Guard Armory, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Amanda Kramny / UD
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x2. Amanda Kramny defeats Quinn Weiss via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Jackie Walker vs Devaney Clayton
Legacy FC 48: Leite vs. Spann, Golden Nugget Hotel & Casino, Lake Charles, Louisiana, United States
Jackie Walker / RNC R3
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Jackie Walker defeats Devaney Clayton via Rear-Naked Choke in round 3.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Karen Follette vs Ashley Honeycutt
OFC 109: Determined to Destruct, Divots Conference Center, Norfolk, Nebraska, United States
Ashley Honeycutt / TKO R1
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Ashley Honeycutt defeats Karen Follette via TKO (Retirement) at 3:00 of round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Amber Sloan vs Raina Zoerb
OFC 109: Determined to Destruct, Divots Conference Center, Norfolk, Nebraska, United States
Amber Sloan / RNC R2
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Amber Sloan defeats Raina Zoerb via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:26 of round 2.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Bi Nguyen vs Tonya Leis
Legacy FC 48: Leite vs. Spann, Golden Nugget Hotel & Casino, Lake Charles, Louisiana, United States
Bi Nguyen† / Armbar R3
(110lbs), 3x3. Bi Nguyen defeats Tonya Leis via Armbar in round 3 to win the Legacy FC Catchweight Championship title.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Tabatha Shanks vs Jen Strazisar
WXC 61: November To Remember, Crystal Gardens, Southgate, Michigan, United States
Jen Strazisar† / Triangle Choke R5
Strawweight (115lbs), 5x3. Jen Strazisar defeats Tabatha Shanks via Triangle Choke at 1:45 of round 5 to win the WXC Strawweight Championship title
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
Wang Kehan vs Vicky Church
WCK Muay Thai: USA vs China, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Wang Kehan / TKO R2
Vicky Church replaces Aleide Lawant. Wang missed weight (137 lbs). Wang Kehan defeats Vicky Church via TKO (Referee Stoppage) in Round 2.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Nov 14
Saturday
Boxing
Asha Ngedere vs Joyce Awino
CCM Mwinjuma Hall, Dar-Es-Salaam, Tanzania
Draw
Lightweight, 4x2. Asha Ngedere and Joyce Awino fought to a Draw (Points).
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Jennifer Rukwalize vs Zainabu Chifu
CCM Mwinjuma Hall, Dar-Es-Salaam, Tanzania
Jennifer Rukwalize / PTS
Flyweight, 4x2. Zainabu Chifu makes her pro debut. Jennifer Rukwalize defeats Zainabu Chifu via points.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Aleah Dillard vs Janina Lopez
Nelson Wolff Stadium, San Antonio, Texas, USA
Aleah Dillard / UD
Lightweight, 4x2. Both athletes made their pro debut. Aleah Dillard defeats Janina Lopez via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Yohana Janet Rodriguez vs Paola Carrizo
Libertad, Corrientes, Argentina
Yohana Janet Rodriguez / UD
Flyweight, 4x2. Paola Carrizo makes her pro debut. Yohana Janet Rodriguez defeats Paola Carrizo via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Cindy Serrano vs Grecia Nova
Sosua Convention Center, Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic
Cindy Serrano / UD
Super Featherweight, 6x2. Cindy Serrano defeats Grecia Nova via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Segolene Lefebvre vs Bilitis Gaucher
Salle Marie jose Perec, Fourmies, Nord, France
Segolene Lefebvre / PTS
Lightweight, 6x2. Segolene Lefebvre defeats Bilitis Gaucher via points.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Bintou Schmill vs Kristina Boras
Anhalt Arena, Dessau, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
Bintou Schmill / TKO R1
Welterweight, 6x2. Bintou Schmill defeats Kristina Boras via TKO at 1:04 of round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Yesica Patricia Marcos vs Miriam Avila
Estadio Pascual Perez, Mendoza, Mendoza, Argentina
Yesica Patricia Marcos / UD
Super Featherweight, 10x2. Yesica Patricia Marcos defeats Miriam Avila via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Alejandra Reynoso vs Pamela Herrera
Estadio Pascual Perez, Mendoza, Mendoza, Argentina
Pamela Herrera / TKO R2
Super Featherweight, 4x2. Pamela Herrera defeats Alejandra Reynoso via TKO in round 2.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Estefania Karen Alaniz vs Gloria Yancaqueo
Estadio Pascual Perez, Mendoza, Mendoza, Argentina
Estefania Karen Alaniz / DQ
Super Featherweight, 4x2. Estefania Karen Alaniz defeats Gloria Yancaqueo via disqualification due to headbutt.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Poula Estrada vs Blanca Raymundo
Pioneer Event Center, Lancaster, California, USA
Poula Estrada / UD
Bantamweight, 4x3. Poula Estrada defeats Blanca Raymundo via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Esmeralda Moreno vs Yesenia Martinez Castrejon
Auditorio Miguel Barragan, San Luis Potosi, San Luis Potosí, Mexico
Esmeralda Moreno / TKO R6
Flyweight, 8x2. Esmeralda Moreno defeats Yesenia Martinez Castrejon via TKO in round 6.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Estrella Valverde vs Judith Rodriguez
Arena Coliseo, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Estrella Valverde† / UD
Super Flyweight, 10x2. Estrella Valverde defeats Judith Rodriguez via unanimous decision to win the Mexico female super flyweight title
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Florence Muthoni vs Susan Andeso
Carnivore Grounds, Nairobi, Kenya
Florence Muthoni / KO R1
Welterweight, 6x2. Florence Muthoni defeats Susan Andeso via KO in round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Lucie Sedlackova vs Manuela Zulj
Anhalt Arena, Dessau, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
Lucie Sedlackova / TKO R2
Featherweight, 6x2. Lucie Sedlackova defeats Manuela Zulj via TKO at 0:55 of round 2.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Fabiana Bytyqi vs Teodora Bacheva
Anhalt Arena, Dessau, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
Fabiana Bytyqi / SD
Minimumweight, 6x2. Fabiana Bytyqi defeats Teodora Bacheva via split decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Ramona Kuehne vs Erika Kalderas
Anhalt Arena, Dessau, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
Ramona Kuehne† / TKO R5
Super Featherweight, 10x2. Ramona Kuehne defeats Erika Kalderas via TKO at 1:00 of round 5 to win the WBO World female super featherweight title
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Anahi Esther Sanchez vs Ana Lozano
Pergamino, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Anahi Esther Sanchez† / TKO R3
Featherweight, 10x2. Anahi Esther Sanchez defeats Ana Lozanointerim via TKO at 1:59 of round 3 WBA World female featherweight title
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Aline Sattelmayer vs Virna Jandiroba
O Rei da Arena Fight, Ginásio de Esportes de Alagoinhas, Alagoinhas, Bahia, Brazil
Virna Jandiroba / UD
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Virna Jandiroba defeats Aline Sattelmayer via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Noellie Molina vs Valērija Sotčenko
Gigant Fights 4, Tukums Ice Arena, Tukums, Latvia
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Irene Cabello vs Yamila Sanchez
Cagemania 6, La Cala de Mijas Sports Pavilion, Spain
Irene Cabello / TKO R1
(119lbs), 3x5. Irene Cabello defeats Yamila Sanchez via TKO at 2:45 of round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Joanna Jędrzejczyk vs Valérie Létourneau
UFC 193: Rousey vs. Holm, Etihad Stadium, Melbourne, VIctoria, Australia
Joanna Jędrzejczyk† / UD
Strawweight (115lbs), 5x5. Joanna Jędrzejczyk defeats Valérie Létournea via unanimous decision to win the UFC Strawweight Championship title
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Ronda Rousey vs Holly Holm
UFC 193: Rousey vs. Holm, Etihad Stadium, Melbourne, VIctoria, Australia
Holly Holm† / KO R2
Bantamweight (135lbs), 5x5. Holly Holm defeats Ronda Rousey via TKO (Head Kick & Punches) at 0:59 of round 2 to win the UFC Bantamweight Championship title
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Shannon Reed vs Kilistina Makihele
SteelFist Fight Night 38: Elimination, Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
Lightweight (155lbs), 3x5.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Anita Rodriguez vs Brenda Gonzales
Sugar Creek Showdown 28: Shockwave, Sugar Creek Casino, Hinton, Oklahoma, United States
Brenda Gonzales† / UD
Bantamweight (135lbs), 5x5. Brenda Gonzales defeats Anita Rodriguez via unanimous decision to win the SCS Bantamweight Championship title.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Leah Letson vs Shaena Cox
Pure FC 2, Buckhead Saloon, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Leah Letson / TKO R2
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x5. Shaena Cox defeats Leah Letson via TKO (Strike) at 0:50 of round 2.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Grace Cleveland vs Laura Dettman
SCL 46: Fahr Too Strong, Budweiser Events Center, Loveland, Colorado, United States
Grace Cleveland† / Armbar R1
(110lbs), 3x3. Grace Cleveland defeats Laura Dettman via armbar at 2:32 of round 1 to win the SCL Catchweight Championship title
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Samantha Gilliland vs D. Gallagher-Gonzales
SCL 46: Fahr Too Strong, Budweiser Events Center, Loveland, Colorado, United States
Samantha Gilliland† / UD
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Samantha Gilliland defeats D. Gallagher-Gonzales via unanimous decision to win the SCL Flyweight Championship title
---------------------------------------------------------------
Grappling
Elysse Stevenson vs Rylie Marchand
BFL 40: Warpath Vendetta, Squiala Community Hall, Chilliwack, British Columbia, Canada
Rylie Marchand / Armbar R1
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Rylie Marchand defeats Elysse Stevenson via armbar at 0:58 of round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Brittany Thiede vs Kelsey Archuleta
SteelFist Fight Night 38: Elimination, Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
Brittany Thiede / TKO R1
Lightweight (155lbs), 3x3. Brittany Thiede defeats Kelsey Archuleta via TKO in round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Christina Valentine vs Melanie Lomax
Sugar Creek Showdown 28: Shockwave, Sugar Creek Casino, Hinton, Oklahoma, United States
Christina Valentine / TKO R1
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Christina Valentine defeats Melanie Lomax via TKO at 1:43 of round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Lisa Blaine vs Heather Lefevre
Premier FC 18, Mass Mutual Center, Springfield, Massachusetts, United States
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Lianna Johnson vs Cassandra Spatz
Cowboys Extreme Cagefighting 23, Cowboys Dancehall, San Antonio, Texas, United States
Cassandra Spatz / TKO R1
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Lianna Johnson defeats Cassandra Spatz via TKO at 2:12 of round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Kayla Kano vs Nina Goode
USFFC 25: Defiance, TD Convention Center, Greenville, South Carolina, United States
Kayla Kano / TKO R2
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Kayla Kano defeats Nina Goode via TKO at 1:24 of round 2.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Hannah Jackson vs Bethany Buchanan
Rise of a Warrior 16, Havert L. Fenn Center, Ft. Pierce, Florida, United States
Hannah Jackson / UD
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Hannah Jackson defeats Bethany Buchanan via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Lexi Bridges vs Linda Gray
APEX Fights 8, Sullivan North High School, Kingsport, Tennessee, United States
Linda Gray / TKO R1
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Linda Gray defeats Lexi Bridges via TKO (Punches) at 0:48 of round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Genia Goodin vs Tiffani Jenkins
APEX Fights 8, Sullivan North High School, Kingsport, Tennessee, United States
Genia Goodin† / TKO R1
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Genia Goodin defeats Tiffani Jenkins via TKO (Punch) at 0:07 of round 1 VF Vacant Strawweight Championship title.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Natalie Bee vs Laura Handy
Ultimate Impact 16, GL1 Leisure Centre, Gloucester, England
Laura Handy / RNC R1
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Natalie Bee defeats Laura Handy via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:00 of round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Solachs Ristad vs Cindy Acuña Ruiz
CRFL 7, Costa Rica
Solachs Ristad / UD
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Solachs Ristad defeats Cindy Acuña Ruiz via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Brittany Thiede vs Buffy Rider Ogden
SteelFist Fight Night 38: Elimination, Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
Bout Cancelled
Lightweight (155lbs), 3x3.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Lauren Chidester vs Carissa Merrill
SteelFist Fight Night 38: Elimination, Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
Lauren Chidester / TKO R1
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Lauren Chidester replaces Hope Pistone. Lauren Chidester defeats Carissa Merrill via TKO in round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Stacie Lankford vs Lauren Chidester
SteelFist Fight Night 38: Elimination, Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Mallory Rogers vs Lisa Carroll
SteelFist Fight Night 38: Elimination, Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Brenda Enriquez vs Randee Morales
SteelFist Fight Night 38: Elimination, Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
Brenda Enriquez† / TKO R2
(110lbs), 3x3. Brenda Enriquez defeats Randee Morales via TKO in round 2 to win the SFN Flyweight Championship title.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Morgan Solis vs Shana Dobson
Sugar Creek Showdown 28: Shockwave, Sugar Creek Casino, Hinton, Oklahoma, United States
Shana Dobson† / TKO R2
Bantamweight (135lbs), 5x3. Shana Dobson defeats Morgan Solis via TKO at 0:13 of round 2 to win the SCS Bantamweight Championship title.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Laura Sanchez vs Lawanda Long
Pure FC 2, Buckhead Saloon, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Laura Sanchez / UD
Lightweight (155lbs), 3x3. Lawanda Long replaces Taryn Conklin. Laura Sanchez defeats Lawanda Long via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Ashley Greenway vs Shannon Goughary
USFFC 25: Defiance, TD Convention Center, Greenville, South Carolina, United States
Ashley Greenway† / UD
Strawweight (115lbs), 5x3. Ashley Greenway defeats Shannon Goughary via unanimous decision to win the USFFC Strawweight Championship title.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Christina Toth vs Amy Sica
Rise of a Warrior 16, Havert L. Fenn Center, Ft. Pierce, Florida, United States
Amy Sica / Armbar R1
Featherweight (145lbs), 3x3. Amy Sica defeats Christina Toth via armbar at 1:48 of round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Gillian Robertson vs Cheyanne Vlismas
Rise of a Warrior 16, Havert L. Fenn Center, Ft. Pierce, Florida, United States
Gillian Robertson† / UD
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Gillian Robertson defeats Cheyanne Vlismas via unanimous decision to win the ROAW Strawweight Championship title
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Kayla Stricker vs Amanda Jones
Fighters Source: Semi-Finals, Main Street Armory, Rochester, New York, United States
Amanda Jones / UD
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Amanda Jones replaces Brieta Carpenter. Amanda Jones replaces Brieta Carpenter. Amanda Jones defeats Kayla Stricker via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Courtney King vs Valerie Aspaas
Fighters Source: Semi-Finals, Main Street Armory, Rochester, New York, United States
Courtney King / UD
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Valerie Aspaas replaces Shaianna Rincon. Courtney King defeats Valerie Aspaas via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Fernanda Araujo vs Paige Farley
Fighters Source: Semi-Finals, Main Street Armory, Rochester, New York, United States
Fernanda Araujo / TKO R1
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Fernanda Araujo defeats Paige Farley via TKO (Injury) at 1:41 of round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
E. Van Der Horst vs Staci Vega
Fighters Source: Semi-Finals, Main Street Armory, Rochester, New York, United States
E. Van Der Horst / Armbar R1
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Staci Vega replaces Nekah Dmitriyeva. E. Van Der Horst defeats Staci Vega via armbar at 0:16 of round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
Elna Nilsson vs Marina Zarogianni
Battle of Lund VII, Sweden
Elna Nilsson / Decision
5x3, 60kg, A-Class. Elna Nilsson defeats Marina Zaraogianni via Decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
Therese Gunnarsson vs Josefin Lindgren Knutsen
Battle of Lund VII, Sweden
Josefin Lindgren Knutsen / Decision
5x3, 51kg, A-Class. Josefin Lindgren Knutsen replaces Vasia Fragostefanaki. Josefin Lindgren Knutsen defeats Therese Gunnarsson via Decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
Soraya Bucherie vs Fani Peloumpi
Muay Thai Spirit 92, Issy-les-Moulineaux, France
Bout Cancelled
A-Class
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
Baybee Nansen vs Daria Smith
Honour 9, Porirua, New Zealand
5x3, 57kg. Main event.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
Whitney Tobin vs Amy Vaughan
Honour 9, Porirua, New Zealand
5x2, 57kg
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
Rosie Duxfield vs Meenal Prasad
Honour 9, Porirua, New Zealand
3x2, 52kg
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
Miriam Tio vs Alexandria Humphries
Honour 9, Porirua, New Zealand
3x3, 60kg
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai (Novice)
Vivian Rees-Boland vs Brit Finucci
Honour 9, Porirua, New Zealand
3x1.5, 60kg
---------------------------------------------------------------
Nov 15
Sunday
Boxing
Yuko Henzan vs Wakako Fujiwara
City Gym, Tomigusuku, Okinawa, Japan
Yuko Henzan / UD
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Yuko Henzan defeats Wakako Fujiwara via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Nov 19
Thursday
Boxing
Chastity Martin vs Nairobi Valenzuela
Marriot Renaissance Hotel, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Chastity Martin / KO R2
Super Featherweight, 0x2. Both athletes made their debut. Chastity Martin defeats Nairobi Valenzuela via KO in round 2.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Meagan O'Loughlin vs Wendy McKenna
2015 IMMAF European Open Championships: Day 1 - Ring 2, Walsall Sports Centre at the University of Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton, England
Meagan O'Loughlin† / UD
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Meagan O'Loughlin defeats Wendy McKenna via unanimous decision to win the Tournament Championship title.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Nov 20
Friday
Boxing
Rocio Claribel Cruz vs Johana Belen Gimenez
Sociedad de Fomento Rafael Castillo, Rafael Castillo, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Flyweight, 10x2.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Marie Eve Dicaire vs Christina Barry
Colisee Cardin, Sorel-Tracy, Quebec, Canada
Marie Eve Dicaire / UD
Welterweight, 4x2. Marie Eve Dicai makes her pro debut. Marie Eve Dicaire defeats Christina Barry via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Amanda Serrano vs Djemilla Gontaruk
Aviator Sports Complex, Brooklyn, New York, USA
Marie Eve Dicaire / UD
Super Featherweight, 8x2.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Arlene Blencowe vs Gabrielle Holloway
Bellator 146: Kato vs. Manhoef, Winstar World Casino, Thackerville, Oklahoma, United States
Amanda Serrano / TKO R3
Super Featherweight, 8x2. Amanda Serrano defeats Djemilla Gontaruk via TKO at 1:38 of round 3.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Julia Budd vs Roberta Paim Rovel
Bellator 146: Kato vs. Manhoef, Winstar World Casino, Thackerville, Oklahoma, United States
Julia Budd / UD
Featherweight (145lbs), 3x5. Julia Budd defeats Roberta Paim Rovel via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Amanda Lovato vs Jenny Silverio
KOTC: Evolution, Sheraton Albuquerque Uptown, Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Atomweight (105lbs), 3x5.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Nicco Montano vs Stacey Sigala
KOTC: Evolution, Sheraton Albuquerque Uptown, Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x5.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Crystal Anderson vs Destiny McCubbin
South Valley Slam, The Tuscan, Price, Utah, United States
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Bridgett Nielson vs Serena DeJesus
South Valley Slam, The Tuscan, Price, Utah, United States
Featherweight (145lbs), 3x3.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Luisa Fernanda Cifuentes vs Jessica Vargas
MMA War: Columbia vs. The World, De La Luna Chia Coliseum, Cundinamarca, Columbia
(126lbs), 3x5.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Lindsey Doyle vs Sanna Merta
2015 IMMAF European Open Championships: Day 2 - Ring 2, Walsall Sports Centre at the University of Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton, England
Sanna Merta† / TKO R2
Featherweight (145lbs), 3x3. Sanna Merta defeats Lindsey Doyle via TKO in round 2 to win the Tournament Championship title.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Anette ÖSterberg vs Michaela Dostalova
2015 IMMAF European Open Championships: Day 2 - Ring 2, Walsall Sports Centre at the University of Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton, England
Michaela Dostalova† / SD
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Michaela Dostalova defeats Anette ÖSterberg via split decision to win the Tournament Championship title.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Sunna Davidsdottir vs Ilaria Norcia
2015 IMMAF European Open Championships: Day 2 - Ring 2, Walsall Sports Centre at the University of Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton, England
Sunna Davidsdottir† / SD
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Sunna Davidsdottir defeats Ilaria Norcia via split decision to win the Tournament Championship title.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Inka Auvinen vs Sissel Hansen Brynjulfsen
2015 IMMAF European Open Championships: Day 2 - Ring 2, Walsall Sports Centre at the University of Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton, England
Inka Auvinen† / Triangle Choke R2
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Inka Auvinen defeats Sissel Hansen Brynjulfsen via Triangle Choke at 1:40 of round 2 to win the Tournament Championship title.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Anja Saxmark vs Meagan O'Loughlin
2015 IMMAF European Open Championships: Day 2 - Ring 2, Walsall Sports Centre at the University of Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton, England
Anja Saxmark† / RNC R3
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Anja Saxmark defeats Meagan O'Loughlin via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:12 of round 3 to win the Tournament Championship title.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Miia Isola vs Aurore Quintin
2015 IMMAF European Open Championships: Day 2 - Ring 2, Walsall Sports Centre at the University of Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton, England
Bout Cancelled
Lightweight (155lbs), 3x3. Tournament Championship title.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Sini Koivunen vs Leah McCourt
2015 IMMAF European Open Championships: Day 2 - Ring 2, Walsall Sports Centre at the University of Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton, England
Bout Cancelled
Lightweight (155lbs), 3x3. Woman's Lightweight Tournament title.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Polly Beauchamp vs Raluca Dinescu
2015 IMMAF European Open Championships: Day 2 - Ring 2, Walsall Sports Centre at the University of Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton, England
Raluca Dinescu† / SD
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Raluca Dinescu defeats Polly Beauchamp via split decision to win the Tournament Championship title.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Deborah O'Sullivan vs Aleksandra Toncheva
2015 IMMAF European Open Championships: Day 2 - Ring 2, Walsall Sports Centre at the University of Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton, England
Aleksandra Toncheva† / RNC R2
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Aleksandra Toncheva defeats Deborah O'Sullivan via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:33 of round 2 to win the Tournament Championship title.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Nov 21
Saturday
Boxing
Yulia Kutsenko vs Tatyana Makarova
O-LE Sport Bar, Tolyatti, Russia
Yulia Kutsenko / RTD R4
Featherweight, 4x2. Yulia Kutsenko makes her pro debut. Yulia Kutsenko defeats Tatyana Makarova via Retirement at 1:59 of round 4.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Eva Wahlstroem vs Gina Chamie
Toolon Kisahalli, Helsinki, Finland
Eva Wahlstroem / UD
Lightweight, 8x2. Eva Wahlstroem defeats Gina Chamie via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Eva Naranjo vs Vanesa Caruso
Pabellón Municipal, Finestrat, Comunidad Valenciana, Spain
Bantamweight, 6x2.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Nicola Pietro Ciriani vs Simone Federici
Manzano, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy
Cruiserweight, 10. vacant Italy cruiserweight title
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Anne Sophie Da Costa vs Ploynapa Sakrungrueng
Salle René Tys, Reims, Marne, France
Anne Sophie Da Costa† / KO R5
Light Flyweight, 10x2. Anne Sophie Da Costa defeats Ploynapa Sakrungrueng via KO in round 5 to win the vacant World Boxing Federation female light flyweight title
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Carolina Rodriguez vs Irma Garcia
Santiago de Chile, Chile
Bantamweight, 10x2. IBF World female bantamweight title
---------------------------------------------------------------
K1
Lorena Klijn vs Mellony Geugjes
Enfusion live 34, Groningen, Netherlands
Lorena Klijn / Decision
3x3, 54kg. Lorena Klijn defeats Mellony Geugjes via Decision after an extra 4th round.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Alli Price vs Brooke Mayo
Global Knockout 5, Jackson Rancheria Casino Resort, Jackson, California, United States
Brooke Mayo / UD
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x5. Brooke Mayo defeats Alli Price via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Jan Finney vs Allanna Jones
IT Fight Series 38, Action Sports Center, Dayton, Ohio, United States
Jan Finney / UD
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x5. Jan Finney defeats Allanna Jones via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Melissa Karagianis vs Andy Nguyen
CUFF 09: Canadian Invasion, Woodbrook Youth Facility, Port-Of-Spain, Trinidad And Tobago
Currently unknown weight, 3x5.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Pearl Gonzalez vs Rachael Smith
XFO 57, UIC Pavillion, Chicago, Illinois
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Bryony Tyrell vs Jade Barker
Shock n' Awe 21, Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth, England, United Kingdom
Bryony Tyrell / TKO R2
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Bryony Tyrell defeats Jade Barker via TKO at 4:02 of round 2.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Suvi Salmimies vs Izabela Badurek
Cage 33, Cultural Centre, Helsinki, Finland
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Kseniya Lachkova vs Karla Benitez
Scythian Gold 2015, Orenburg Arena, Orneburg, Russia
Karla Benitez / UD
(119lbs), 3x5. Karla Benitez defeats Kseniya Lachkova via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Jennifer Leigh Norris vs Qun He
WSOF: Global Championship China 1, Haikou Arena, Hainan, China
Jennifer Leigh Norris / RNC R1
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x5. Jennifer Leigh Norris defeats Qun He via Rear-Naked Choke in round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Sabina Mazo Isaza vs Reina Cordoba
CRF 19, Costa Rica Tennis Club, San Jose, Costa Rica
Sabina Mazo Isaza / SD
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Sabina Mazo Isaza defeats Reina Cordoba via split decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Taylor Miller vs Heather Bassett
KOTC, Black Bear Casino Resort, Carlton, Minnesota, United States
Heather Bassett / RNC R1
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Heather Bassett defeats Taylor Miller via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:39 of round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Shanna Young vs Christina Jobe
KOTC, Black Bear Casino Resort, Carlton, Minnesota, United States
Shanna Young† / TKO R3
Bantamweight (135lbs), 5x5. Shanna Young defeats Christina Jobe via TKO (Retirement) at 5:00 of round 3 to win the KOTC Bantamweight Championship title
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Claire Fryer vs A. Espinosa-Vallve
BRACE 37: 2015 Championship Grand Final, AIS Arena, Canberra, ACT, Australia
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. BRACE Strawweight Championship title
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Chrissie Daniels vs Alyse Anderson
Total Warrior Combat, Causeway Bay Hotel and Convention Center, Lansing, Michigan, United States
Alyse Anderson / TKO R1
Atomweight (115lbs), 3x5. Alyse Anderson defeats Chrissie Daniels via TKO (Punches) at 4:21 in round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Beathe Korneliussen vs Ashton Brown
Princesses of Pain 46, Auckland, New Zealand
Ashton Brown / TKO R2
A-Class, 80kg Princesses of Pain title round-robin tournament. Ashton Brown defeats Beathe Korneliussen via TKO in Round 2.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Ashton Brown vs Inna Schwalger
Princesses of Pain 46, Auckland, New Zealand
Ashton Brown / TKO R2
A-Class, 80kg Princesses of Pain title round-robin tournament. Ashton Brown defeats Inna Schwalger via TKO in Round 2.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Inna Schwalger vs Beathe Korneliussen
Princesses of Pain 46, Auckland, New Zealand
A-Class, 80kg Princesses of Pain title round-robin tournament.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Gase Sanita vs Renata Poa
Princesses of Pain 46, Auckland, New Zealand
Renata Poa / SD
95kg, A-Class, 3 rounds. Gase 87.5kg. Renata missed weight at 100kg. Renata Poa defeats Gase Sanita via Split Decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Elisa Marneth-Rust vs Sally Asiata-Kaokao
Princesses of Pain 46, Auckland, New Zealand
Sally Asiata-Kaokao / KO R1
B-Class. Sally Asiata-Kaokao defeats Elisa Marneth-Rust via KO at 0:25 of Round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Catherine Drinnan vs Briar Johnston
Princesses of Pain 46, Auckland, New Zealand
Briar Johnston / UD
A-Class. Briar Johnston defeats Catherine Drinnan via Unanimous Decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Barbara Verlinden vs Natalie Harper
Princesses of Pain 46, Auckland, New Zealand
Natalie Harper / Guillotine Choke
A-Class. Natalie Harper defeats Barbara Verlinden via Guillotine Choke in Round 3. Fight of the Night.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Jessica Fothergill vs Nyrene Crowley
Princesses of Pain 46, Auckland, New Zealand
Nyrene Crowley / UD
B-Class. Nyrene Crowley defeats Jessica Fothergill via Unanimous Decision. Nyrene Crowley wins Fighter of the Night.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Wendy Talbot vs Paula Davidson
Princesses of Pain 46, Auckland, New Zealand
Wendy Talbot / Armbar R1
B-Class. Wendy Talbot defeats Paula Davidson via Armbar at 0:50 of Round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Jess Bradley vs Lena Pologa
Princesses of Pain 46, Auckland, New Zealand
Jess Bradley / TKO R3
B-Class. Jess Bradley defeats Lena Pologa via TKO in Round 3.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Michelle Gillgren vs Rian Stuart
Princesses of Pain 46, Auckland, New Zealand
Rian Stuart / UD
A-Class. Rian Stuart defeats Michelle Gillgren via Unanimous Decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Tania Barnett vs Chelsea Retemeyer
Princesses of Pain 46, Auckland, New Zealand
Chelsea Retemeyer / Americana R2
B-Class. Chelsea Retemeyer defeats Tania Barnett via Americana in Round 2.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Jo Burke vs Raeleen Simeon
Princesses of Pain 46, Auckland, New Zealand
Jo Burke / Decision
B-Class. Jo Burke defeats Raeleen Simeon via Decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Michelle Montague vs Tahlia Lawrence
Princesses of Pain 46, Auckland, New Zealand
Michelle Montague / Guillotine
Michelle Montague defeats Tahlia Lawrence via Guillotine Choke.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Millie Culshaw vs Hula Rika
Princesses of Pain 46, Auckland, New Zealand
Millie Culshaw / Decision
B-Class. Millie Culshaw defeats Hula Rika via Decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Sindy Lee vs Jordan Cooper
Princesses of Pain 46, Auckland, New Zealand
Currently unknown weight.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Kelly Kapukai-Bishop vs Dee Terangi
Princesses of Pain 46, Auckland, New Zealand
Dee Terangi / TKO R2
B-Class.Dee Terangi defeats Kelly Kapukai-Bishop via TKO (Referee Stoppage) in Round 2.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Kimberly Noema vs Jamie Clarke
Princesses of Pain 46, Auckland, New Zealand
Currently unknown weight.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Cecilia Fri Mueller vs Krissy Hunter
Princesses of Pain 46, Auckland, New Zealand
Currently unknown weight.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Jade Snare vs Airie Meleisea Felix
Princesses of Pain 46, Auckland, New Zealand
Currently unknown weight.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Alysa Ciepluch vs Katie Koenig
KOTC: Bear Brawl, Black Bear Casino Resort, Carlton, Minnesota, United States
Alysa Ciepluch / MD
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Alysa Ciepluch defeats Katie Koenig via majority decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Hannah Singer vs Tiffany Masters
KOTC: Bear Brawl, Black Bear Casino Resort, Carlton, Minnesota, United States
Featherweight (145lbs), 3x3.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Keelin Gallup vs Allison Schmidt
Conquer FC 1: CFC 1, Craneway Pavillion, South Richmond, California, United States
Allison Schmidt / UD
Featherweight (145lbs), 3x2. Allison Schmidt defeats Keelin Gallup via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Victoria Leonardo vs Danna Saakan Prieto
CUFF 09: Canadian Invasion, Woodbrook Youth Facility, Port-Of-Spain, Trinidad And Tobago
Currently unknown weight, 3x3.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Bethany Thomas vs Christina Thorne
Shock n' Awe 21, Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth, England, United Kingdom
Bethany Thomas / RNC R1
Featherweight (145lbs), 3x3. Bethany Thomas defeats Christina Thorne via Rear-Naked Choke at 0:21 of round 1
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Teyana Woods vs Briana Foley
Total Warrior Combat, Causeway Bay Hotel and Convention Center, Lansing, Michigan, United States
Teyana Woods† / KO/TKO R2
Atomweight (105lbs), 5x3. Teyana Woods defeats Briana Foley via KO/TKO at 0:51 of round 2 to win the TWC Atomweight Championship title.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Alexandra Ruppel vs Anngella Grant
Total Warrior Combat, Causeway Bay Hotel and Convention Center, Lansing, Michigan, United States
Alexandra Ruppel† / KO/TKO R1
Flyweight (125lbs), 5x3. Alexandra Ruppel replaces Alexandra Van Horn. Alexandra Ruppel defeats Anngella Grant via KO/TKO at 1:51 of round 1 to win the TWC Lightweight Championship title.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Aurelia Cisneros vs Tamra Keating
Total Warrior Combat, Causeway Bay Hotel and Convention Center, Lansing, Michigan, United States
Aurelia Cisneros† / Submission
Lightweight (155lbs), 5x3. Aurelia Cisneros defeats Tamra Keating via submission to win the TWC Flyweight Championship title.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Miranda Dearing vs Joann Nguyen
Total Warrior Combat, Causeway Bay Hotel and Convention Center, Lansing, Michigan, United States
Miranda Dearing† / UD
Bantamweight (135lbs), 5x3. Miranda Dearing defeats Joann Nguyen via unanimous decision to win the TWC Bantamweight Championship title.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Sheena Brandenburg vs Amiee Masters
Total Warrior Combat, Causeway Bay Hotel and Convention Center, Lansing, Michigan, United States
Amiee Masters† / TKO R1
Strawweight (115lbs), 5x3. Amiee Masters defeats Sheena Brandenburg via TKO at 2:01 of round 1 to win the TWC Strawweight Championship title.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Moriel Charneski vs Pam Sorenson
KOTC, Black Bear Casino Resort, Carlton, Minnesota, United States
Pam Sorenson / UD
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x5. Moriel Charneski replaces Missy Pontbriand. Pam Sorenson defeats Moriel Charneski via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Emelia McKinney vs Mercedes Timmerman
DCS 21: The Reckoning, D & N Event Center, North Platte, Nebraska, United States
Emelia McKinney / UD
Lightweight (155lbs), 3x3. Emelia McKinney replaces Alex Stobbe. Emelia McKinney defeats Mercedes Timmerman via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Sydney Sallach vs Tara Nelson
DCS 21: The Reckoning, D & N Event Center, North Platte, Nebraska, United States
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Randi Beth Boyington vs Erin Lamonte
NEF 20: A History of Violence, Androscoggin Bank Colisee, Lewiston, Maine, United States
Erin Lamonte / Armbar R1
(123lbs), 3x3. Erin Lamonte defeats Randi Beth Boyington via armbar at 1:10 of round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
Leonie Hardman vs Sofia Christodoulou
The Road to the Main Event, Ashton-under-Lyne, England, United Kingdom
Bout Cancelled
A-Class. Bout cancelled. Sofia pulled out.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
Dakota Ditcheva vs Myriame Djedidi
The Road to the Main Event, Ashton-under-Lyne, England, United Kingdom
Dakota Ditcheva / UD
B-Class. Dakota Ditcheva defeats Myriame Djedidi via Unanimous Decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Nov 22
Sunday
Boxing
Diana Kulinova vs Claudia Ferenczi
Sportova hala MSO, Šturovo, Slovakia
Super Featherweight, 4x2.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Terumi Nuki vs Tantip Sithsaithong
Sumiyoshi SportsCenter, Osaka, Osaka, Japan
Terumi Nuki / TKO R6
Bantamweight, 6x2. Terumi Nuki defeats Tantip Sithsaithong via TKO at 1:43 of round 6.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Pan Hui vs Hana Date
Sumiyoshi SportsCenter, Osaka, Osaka, Japan
Hana Date / UD
Atomweight (105lbs), 2x5. Hana Date defeats Pan Hui via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Pan Hui vs Jissho Date
DEEP JEWELS 10, Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan
Atomweight (105lbs), 2x5.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Sachiko Fujimori vs Karei Date
DEEP JEWELS 10, Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan
Sachiko Fujimori / TKO R1
Strawweight (115lbs), 2x5. Sachiko Fujimori defeats Karei Date via TKO (Ground and Pound) at 1:37 of round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Emi Yamamoto vs Hana Date
DEEP JEWELS 10, Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan
Atomweight (105lbs), 2x5.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Emi Fujino vs Ho Date
DEEP JEWELS 10, Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan
Emi Fujino / UD
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Emi Fujino defeats Ho Date via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Naho Sugiyama vs Mina Kurobe
DEEP JEWELS 10, Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan
Naho Sugiyama / UD
Atomweight (105lbs), 3x5. Naho Sugiyama defeats Mina Kurobe via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Emi Tomimatsu vs Satomi Takano
DEEP JEWELS 10, Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan
Emi Tomimatsu / SD
Atomweight (105lbs), 3x5. Emi Tomimatsu defeats Satomi Takano via split decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Christina Heath vs Baleria Camacho
University of MMA: Fight Night 12, Club Nokia at L.A. Live, Los Angeles, California, United States
Christina Heath / TKO R2
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x2. Christina Heath defeats Baleria Camacho via TKO in round 2.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Reina Miura vs Nao Date
DEEP JEWELS 10, Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan
No Contest
Bantamweight (135lbs), 2x3. This fight was deemed a No Contest because Reina Miura missed weigh in.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Nov 27
Friday
Boxing
Marie Riederer vs Ewa Piatkowska
Hala na Podpromiu, Rzeszow, Poland
Welterweight, 10x2. Marie Riederer replaces Ornella Domini. vacant EBU female welterweight title
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Sandy Tsagouris vs Francia Elena Bravo
Canadian Tire Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Featherweight, 10x2. interim Women's International Boxing Association World featherweight title
---------------------------------------------------------------
Nov 28
Saturday
Boxing
Mikaela Lauren vs Jennifer Retzke
Rocklunda, Vasteraas, Sweden
Super Welterweight, 10x2. WBC World female super welterweight title
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Laetitia Arzalier vs Kleopatra Tolnai
Balaruc les bains, Hérault, France
Light Flyweight, 10x2. EBU female light flyweight title
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Laura MacPhee vs Stephanie Esseasa
Dartmouth Sportsplex, Dartmouth, Nova Scotia, Canada
Welterweight, 4x2. Both ahtletes made their pro debut. Stephanie Esseasa replaces Monique Duval.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Katarzyna Lubońska vs Ariane Lipski
KSW 33: Khalidov vs. Materla, Tauron Arena, Kraków, Poland
(126lbs), 3x5. Ariane Lipski replaces Kamila Porczyk.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Seo Hee Ham vs Cortney Casey-Sanchez
UFC Fight Night 79: Henderson vs. Alves, Olympic Gymnastics Arena, Seoul, South Korea
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
Julia Symannek vs Julie Burton
Germany
5x3, 63.5kg. Julia Symannek defends her AFSO World title.
---------------------------------------------------------------
K1
Helen Wilson vs Patrizia Gibelli
Headhunters Fighting Championship, Edinburgh, Scotland
55kg, 3x3
---------------------------------------------------------------
Nov 29
Sunday
Boxing
Sam Smith vs Christina Linardatou
Aria Suite, Woodhouse Street, Leeds, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Lightweight, 10x2.
---------------------------------------------------------------
November Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2015