Female MMA Fixtures & Results, July 2019 | Awakening Fighters
Awakening
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Female Fight Fixtures & Results, July 2019

by Evelyn IuhaszPosted on
0

July
Female MMA Fixtures and Results

MMA female fight fixtures & results, July 2019. A comprehensive listing of 103 fights / 11 countries

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Updated daily, we’re sure there are more MMA fights happening around world and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

Jul 3
Wednesday

Calie Cutler vs Barchinaya Uzginbaeva
WXC 79: Warrior Wednesday 4, Crystal Gardens, Southgate, Michigan, United States
Calie Cutler / UD
Flyweight, 3x5. Calie Cutler defeats Barchinaya Uzginbaeva via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jul 4
Thursday

Grappling
Sofia Amarante vs Talita Alencar
Kasai Super Series Orlando, Disney’s Coronado Springs Resort Hotel, Orlando, Florida, United States
Talita Alencar / Armbar
Talita Alencar defeats Sofia Amarante via Armbar.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Maggie Grindatti vs Bridget Grace
Kasai Super Series Orlando, Disney’s Coronado Springs Resort Hotel, Orlando, Florida, United States
Maggie Grindatti / D
Maggie Grindatti defeats Bridget Grace via Decision (Points).

—————————————————————

Grappling
Maria Llaguno vs Tiffani Friedman
Kasai Super Series Orlando, Disney’s Coronado Springs Resort Hotel, Orlando, Florida, United States
Maria Llaguno / D
Maria Llaguno defeats Tiffani Friedman via Decision (Points)

—————————————————————

Jul 5
Friday

Amateur
Amena Hadaya vs Thuy Pham
Superfight MMA 12, Club Punchbowl, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Thuy Pham / RNC R1
Flyweight, 3x3. Thuy Pham defeats Amena Hadaya via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:59 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Jul 6
Saturday

Tamela Dias vs Thais Sthefanya
Superfight MMA 12, Club Punchbowl, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
-
Strawweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Isabella de Pádua vs Ana Segura
SFT 13: Mexico, Villa Hermosa, Tabasco, Mexico
Isabella de Pádua / UD
Strawweight, 3x5. Isabella de Pádua defeats Ana Segura via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amanda Nunes vs Holly Holm
UFC 239: Jones vs. Santos, T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Amanda Nunes† / TKO R1
Bantamweight, 5x5. Amanda Nunes defeats Holly Holm via TKO (Head Kick and Punches) at 4:10 of round 1 and successfully defended her UFC Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Cláudia Gadelha vs Randa Markos
UFC 239: Jones vs. Santos, T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Cláudia Gadelha / UD
Strawweight, 3x5. Cláudia Gadelha defeats Randa Markos via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Pannie Kianzad vs Julia Avila
UFC 239: Jones vs. Santos, T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Julia Avila / UD
Bantamweight, 3x5. Julia Avila defeats Pannie Kianzad via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Maria Demers vs Meral Jobes
BFL 62, World Champion Club, Richmond, British Columbia, Canada
Maria Demers / Armbar R2
140lbs, 3x3. Maria Demers defeats Meral Jobes via Armbar at 2:31 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Tiani Valle vs Loveth Young
LXF 2, Burbank Marriott Events Center, Burbank, California, United States
-
Strawweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Maggie Grindatti vs Amanda Leve
2019 JitzKing Tampa, Ybor City, Tampa, Florida, United States
Amanda Leve / RNC
160lbs, 3x3. Amanda Leve defeats Maggie Grindatti via Rear-Naked Choke.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Mariuxi Llaguno vs Danielle Kelly
2019 JitzKing Tampa, Ybor City, Tampa, Florida, United States
Danielle Kelly / D
Flyweight. Danielle Kelly defeats Mariuxi Llaguno via Decision (Points).

—————————————————————

Amateur
Charlotte Coope vs Lesley Hailey
Almighty Fighting Championship 13, The Barbican, York, England, United Kingdom
Charlotte Coope / UD
146lbs, 3x3. Charlotte Coope defeats Lesley Hailey via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Jenny Line vs Manuela Marconetto
FightStar Championship 18, Brentford Fountain Leisure Centre, London, England, United Kingdom
Manuela Marconetto / UD
Flyweight, 3x3. Manuela Marconetto defeats Jenny Line via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Dariya Zheleznyakova vs Oksana Pavlovskaya
GIT Sech Pro: Time of New Heroes 2, Roof Place, St. Petersburg, Russia
Dariya Zheleznyakova / KO/TKO R2
Bantamweight, 3x5. Dariya Zheleznyakova defeats Oksana Pavlovskaya via KO/TKO (Punch) at 0:12 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Elizabeth Rodrigues vs Marta Amigo
Enfusion Cage Events: Tenerife, Pabellón Quico Cabrera, Tenerife, Spain
Elizabeth Rodrigues / UD
Strawweight, 3x5. Elizabeth Rodrigues defeats Marta Amigo via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Rita Marrero vs Diana Filipa
Enfusion Cage Events: Tenerife, Pabellón Quico Cabrera, Tenerife, Spain
Rita Marrero / KO R3
Atomweight, 3x5. Rita Marrero defeats Diana Filipa via KO in round 3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Aitana Alvarez vs Karelis Hernandez
Bruiser Series 2: Road to AFL, Bruiser Barcelona Club Esportiu, Barcelona, Spain
-
139lbs, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Ana Sales vs Andressa Tratorzinho
NXF 4, Praia do Sol, Nova Xavantina, Mato Grosso, Brazil
-
3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Cierra Lundy vs Wendy Wang
SSP Fight Night 44, Commerce Casino, Commerce, California, United States
Cierra Lundy / MD
Lightweight, 3x2. Cierra Lundy defeats Wendy Wang via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Jul 7
Sunday

Ye Dam Seo vs Kyolin Kim
Zeus FC 2, Cheongju Indoor Gymnasium, Cheongju, South Korea
Ye Dam Seo† / RNC R2
Strawweight, 3x5. Ye Dam Seo defeats Kyolin Kim via Rear-Naked Choke at 4:51 of round 2 to win the vacant ZFC Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Jul 11
Thursday

Kayla Harrison vs Morgan Frier
PFL 2019 #4: Regular Season, Ocean Casino Resort, Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States
Kayla Harrison / Sub. R1
Lightweight, 3x5. Kayla Harrison defeats Morgan Frier via Submission (Keylock) at 1:25 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Sarah Kaufman vs Roberta Paim Samad
PFL 2019 #4: Regular Season, Ocean Casino Resort, Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States
Bout Cancelled
Lightweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Bobbi-Jo Dalziel vs Larissa Pacheco
PFL 2019 #4: Regular Season, Ocean Casino Resort, Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States
Larissa Pacheco / Armbar R1
Lightweight, 3x5. Larissa Pacheco defeats Bobbi-Jo Dalziel via Armbar at 2:31 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Genah Fabian vs Moriel Charneski
PFL 2019 #4: Regular Season, Ocean Casino Resort, Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States
Genah Fabian / TKO R1
Lightweight, 3x5. Genah Fabian defeats Moriel Charneski via TKO (Punches) at 1:42 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Claudilene Ferreira vs Maria Lima
Salvaterra Marajó Fight 10, Ginásio Municipal Tio Nona, Salvaterra, Para, Brazil
Draw
126lbs, 3x5. Claudilene Ferreira and Maria Lima fought to a Draw (Decision).

—————————————————————

Yana Gadelha vs Yngrid Silva
Rei da Selva Combat 13, Academia Atala/Squad, Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
Yana Gadelha / RNC R1
146lbs, 3x5. Yana Gadelha defeats Yngrid Silva via Rear-Naked Choke at 0:52 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Jul 12
Friday

Angela Lee vs Michelle Nicolini
ONE Championship: Masters of Destiny, Axiata Arena, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Michelle Nicolini / UD
Flyweight, 3x5. Michelle Nicolini defeats Angela Lee via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jihin Radzuan vs Jomary Torres
ONE Championship: Masters of Destiny, Axiata Arena, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Jihin Radzuan / Choke R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Jihin Radzuan defeats Jomary Torres via Triangle Choke at 3:07 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Bozhena Antoniyar vs Bi Nguyen
ONE Championship: Masters of Destiny, Axiata Arena, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Bozhena Antoniyar / SD
Strawweight, 3x5. Bozhena Antoniyar defeats Bi Nguyen via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Julia Budd vs Olga Rubin
Bellator 224: Budd vs. Rubin, WinStar World Casino, Thackerville, Oklahoma, United States
Julia Budd† / TKO R1
Featherweight, 5x5. Julia Budd defeats Olga Rubin via TKO (Body Kick and Punches) at 2:14 of round 1 and successfully defended her Bellator MMA Featherweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Kristina Williams vs Juliana Velasquez
Bellator 224: Budd vs. Rubin, WinStar World Casino, Thackerville, Oklahoma, United States
Juliana Velasquez / TKO R2
Flyweight, 3x5. Juliana Velasquez defeats Kristina Williams via TKO (Punches) at 4:03 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Leslie Smith vs Sinead Kavanagh
Bellator 224: Budd vs. Rubin, WinStar World Casino, Thackerville, Oklahoma, United States
Leslie Smith / MD
Featherweight, 3x5. Leslie Smith defeats Sinead Kavanagh via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Bruna Ellen vs Elina Kallionidou
Bellator 224: Budd vs. Rubin, WinStar World Casino, Thackerville, Oklahoma, United States
Bruna Ellen / UD
Flyweight, 3x5. Bruna Ellen defeats Elina Kallionidou via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Arlene Blencowe vs Amanda Bell
Bellator 224: Budd vs. Rubin, WinStar World Casino, Thackerville, Oklahoma, United States
Arlene Blencowe / TKO R1
Featherweight, 3x5. Arlene Blencowe defeats Amanda Bell via TKO (Punches) at 0:22 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Jamie Driver vs Olivia Parker
Valor Fighting Challenge 61, Cotton Eyed Joe, Knoxville, Tennessee, United States
Olivia Parker / TKO R2
150lbs, 3x5. Olivia Parker defeats Jamie Driver via TKO (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) at 2:22 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Jessie Clark vs Annette Nichols
Rite of Passage 8, Horseshoe Casino, Bossier City, Louisiana, United States
Annette Nichols / TKO R3
Featherweight, 3x3. Annette Nichols defeats Jessie Clark via TKO (Punches) at 1:40 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Karla Elizabeth Sanchez Lozano vs Ana Paula Ferreira Saraiva
DFC 14, El Maizal, Trujillo, Peru
Karla Elizabeth Sanchez Lozano† / UD
121lbs, 3x5. Karla Elizabeth Sanchez Lozano defeats Ana Paula Ferreira Saraiva via Unanimous Decision and successfully defended her DFC Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Jul 13
Saturday

Amateur
Megan Johnson vs Amy Derwanz
Caged Steel FC 23, Fly DSA Arena, Sheffield, England, United Kingdom
-
134lbs, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Aspen Ladd vs Germaine de Randamie
UFC on ESPN+ 13: De Randamie vs. Ladd, Golden1 Center, Sacramento, California, United States
Germaine de Randamie / TKO R1
Bantamweight, 5x5. Germaine de Randamie defeats Aspen Ladd via TKO (Right Cross) at 0:16 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Julianna Peña vs Nicco Montaño
UFC on ESPN+ 13: De Randamie vs. Ladd, Golden1 Center, Sacramento, California, United States
Julianna Peña / UD
Bantamweight, 3x5. Julianna Peña defeats Nicco Montaño via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Livia Renata Souza vs Brianna Van Buren
UFC on ESPN+ 13: De Randamie vs. Ladd, Golden1 Center, Sacramento, California, United States
Brianna Van Buren / UD
Strawweight, 3x5. Brianna Van Buren defeats Livia Renata Souza via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Carma Radford vs Sosha Sullivan
Fight For It 7, Carolina Select Volleyball Club, Hickory, North Carolina, United States
Sosha Sullivan / RNC R3
Strawweight, 3x3. Sosha Sullivan defeats Carma Radford via Rear-Naked Choke at 0:34 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Audrey Wolfe vs Elizabeth McMullin
XKO 46: Summer Bash, Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas, United States
Audrey Wolfe / Armbar R1
Lightweight, 3x5. Audrey Wolfe defeats Elizabeth McMullin via Armbar at 3:55 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Sam Hughes vs Loren Benjar
XKO 46: Summer Bash, Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas, United States
Sam Hughes / TKO R2
Flyweight, 3x5. Sam Hughes defeats Loren Benjar via TKO at 1:30 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Heather Walker-Leahy vs Miranda Maverick
Shogun Fights 22, The Theater at MGM National Harbor, Oxon Hill, Maryland, United States
Miranda Maverick / Sub. R1
Flyweight, 3x5. Miranda Maverick defeats Heather Walker-Leahy via Submission at 1:38 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Whittany Pyles vs Alanna Olive-Smith
Shogun Fights 22, The Theater at MGM National Harbor, Oxon Hill, Maryland, United States
Alanna Olive-Smith / TKO R1
128lbs, 3x5. Alanna Olive-Smith defeats Whittany Pyles via TKO at 4:59 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Brigid Chase vs Jasmine Jasudavicius
WFC 109, Rivers Casino, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Jasmine Jasudavicius / RNC R2
Flyweight, 3x5. Jasmine Jasudavicius defeats Brigid Chase via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:17 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Claire Lopez vs Anna Astvik
Shogun MMA 2, Spennymoor Leisure Centre, Spennymoor, County Durham, England, United Kingdom
Claire Lopez / KO/TKO R2
Strawweight, 3x5. Claire Lopez defeats Anna Astvik via KO/TKO in round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Nicola Knight vs Nina Reid
Shogun MMA 2, Spennymoor Leisure Centre, Spennymoor, County Durham, England, United Kingdom
Nina Reid / SD
Atomweight, 3x3. Nina Reid defeats Nicola Knight via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Carol Yariwaki vs Tamires Marques
Troad Fighter MMA, Ginásio Samuel Câmara, Paragominas, Para, Brazil
Carol Yariwaki / TKO R2
126lbs, 3x5. Carol Yariwaki defeats Tamires Marques via TKO (Punches) at 2:30 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Jhenny Aline Gomes vs Hellayne Sousa
Troad Fighter MMA, Ginásio Samuel Câmara, Paragominas, Para, Brazil
Hellayne Sousa / UD
126lbs, 3x5. Hellayne Sousa defeats Jhenny Aline Gomes via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Denise Pacheco vs Andressa Romero
Copa Evolution de Artes Marciais Mistas 1, Ginásio Municipal Dr. Mario Brum, Santa Barbara do Sul, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
-
121lbs, 3x5. CEAMM Vacant 121 lbs Championship title.

—————————————————————

Alessandra Tainara vs Marcela Veleiro
Fight On 6, Àrea Verde do Othon, Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Alessandra Tainara / RNC R3
Strawweight, 3x5. Alessandra Tainara defeats Marcela Veleiro via Rear-Naked Choke at 3:52 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Monica Fuenes vs Diana Godoy
KOTC: Future Legends 44, Silver Legacy Resort and Casino, Reno, Nevada, United States
Monica Fuenes / UD
Strawweight, 3x3. Monica Fuenes defeats Diana Godoy via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Merisa Downs vs Jordan Raulston
KOTC: Future Legends 44, Silver Legacy Resort and Casino, Reno, Nevada, United States
Merisa Downs / UD
Featherweight, 3x3. Merisa Downs defeats Jordan Raulston via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Julia Moore vs Griffin Fisk
Showcase MMA, Holiday Inn, Johnson City, Tennessee, United States
Julia Moore / SD
Bantamweight, 3x3. Julia Moore defeats Griffin Fisk via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Adrienne Archey vs Priscilla Lay
Showcase MMA, Holiday Inn, Johnson City, Tennessee, United States
-
3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Amethyst DePeter vs Phylicia Phillips
Showcase MMA, Holiday Inn, Johnson City, Tennessee, United States
-
3x3.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Pati Fontes vs Elvira Karppinen
Subsersiv 2, Los Angeles, United States
Elvira Karppinen / SUB.
Elvira Karppinen defeats Pati Fontes via Submission (Heel Hook).

—————————————————————

Jul 15
Monday

Mina Kurobe vs Ye Ji Lee
Shooto 30th Anniversary Tour 6th Round, Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Mina Kurobe / RNC R2
106lbs, 3x5. Mina Kurobe defeats Ye Ji Lee via Rear-Naked Choke at 4:48 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Jul 17
Wednesday

Dana Grau vs Carla Manrique
FFC 39: Bananada vs. Zarauz 2, El Rosedal, Lima, Peru
-
Strawweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Jul 19
Friday

Yuneisy Duben vs Regina Casana
Inka FC 31: Quezada vs Victorino, Club Chiquian, Lima, Peru
Yuneisy Duben / TKO R2
Flyweight, 3x5. Yuneisy Duben defeats Regina Casana via TKO (Punches) at 3:22 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Alejandra Fernandez vs Luz Huarcaya
Inka FC 31: Quezada vs Victorino, Club Chiquian, Lima, Peru
Alejandra Fernandez / UD
119lbs, 3x4. Alejandra Fernandez defeats Luz Huarcaya via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Mariana Soria vs Terry Quispe
Inka FC 31: Quezada vs Victorino, Club Chiquian, Lima, Peru
Mariana Soria / UD
119lbs, 3x4. Mariana Soria defeats Terry Quispe via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jul 20
Saturday

Amateur
Danielle Curtis vs Brooke Stamm
Storm MMA: Storm Damage 12, Southern Cross Stadium, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
-
Featherweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Amber Beehag vs Diana Tundulin
Storm MMA: Storm Damage 12, Southern Cross Stadium, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
-
Featherweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Courtney Martin vs Alish Smith
Path to Hex 10, Matthew Flinders Hotel, Chadstone, Victoria, Australia
-
Flyweight, 5x3. HEX Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Pippa Shaw vs Annie Thatcher
Path to Hex 10, Matthew Flinders Hotel, Chadstone, Victoria, Australia
-
Bantamweight, 5x3. HEX Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Raquel Pennington vs Irene Aldana
UFC on ESPN 4: Dos Anjos vs. Edwards, AT&T Center, San Antonio, Texas, United States
Raquel Pennington / SD
Bantamweight, 3x5. Raquel Pennington defeats Irene Aldana via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Roxanne Modafferi vs Jennifer Maia
UFC on ESPN 4: Dos Anjos vs. Edwards, AT&T Center, San Antonio, Texas, United States
Jennifer Maia / UD
Flyweight, 3x5. Jennifer Maia defeats Roxanne Modafferi via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Miki Rogers vs Valerie Ann Marie Soto
Atlas Fights 36, IP Casino Resort, Biloxi, Mississippi, United States
-
Strawweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Cristina Crist vs Shannon Goughary
Peak Fighting 2: Rise, Texarkana Arkansas Convention Center, Texarkana, Arkansas, United States
Cristina Crist / Armbar R2
Atomweight, 3x5. Cristina Crist defeats Shannon Goughary via Armbar at 4:36 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Ana Carolina vs Eduarda Vasconcelos
MF Fighters 3: Celebration, Hotel Celebration, Olimpia, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Ana Carolina / RNC R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Ana Carolina defeats Eduarda Vasconcelos via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:15 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Thalita Diniz vs Debora Trolezi
MF Fighters 3: Celebration, Hotel Celebration, Olimpia, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Thalita Diniz / TKO R2
3x5. Thalita Diniz defeats Debora Trolezi via TKO (Kicks) at 3:55 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Macy Breaux vs Amber Medina
Bayou FC 39: Battle of New Orleans, Copeland Tower, Metairie, Louisiana, United States
Macy Breaux / UD
Strawweight, 3x3. Macy Breaux defeats Amber Medina via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Jessica Slavit vs Faith Nusom
Arena Wars, Ramada Medford and Convention Center, Medford, Oregon, United States
Jessica Slavit / TKO R1
Flyweight, 3x3. Jessica Slavit defeats Faith Nusom via TKO (Punches) at 2:26 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Danielle Walters vs Dana Hernandez
I.E. Fight Night 6: Conflict, CA Education Performing Arts Center, Ontario, California, United States
-
Strawweight, 3x2.

—————————————————————

Jul 21
Sunday

Raika Emiko vs Gleicielen Farias
Pancrase 307, Studio Coast, Tokyo, Japan
Raika Emiko / Choke R1
Flyweight, 3x5. Raika Emiko defeats Gleicielen Farias via Sleeper Choke at 0:45 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Jul 26
Friday

Maria Silva vs Jainne Laís
Future FC 7: Índio vs. Costa, Clube Atlético Indiano, São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
Maria Silva / Choke R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Maria Silva defeats Jainne Laís via Guillotine Choke at 0:49 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Daniela Maria da Silva vs Aline Sattelmayer
Shooto Brasil 93, Vivi Arena, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Daniela Maria da Silva / TKO R3
Strawweight, 3x5. Daniela Maria da Silva defeats Aline Sattelmayer via TKO (Punches) at 1:37 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Hilarie Rose vs Kaiyana Rain
CES 57: Rebello vs. Haley, Twin River Casino, Lincoln, Rhode Island, United States
Hilarie Rose / RNC R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Hilarie Rose defeats Kaiyana Rain via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:27 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Jul 27
Saturday

Vanessa Melo vs Jan Finney
Battlefield FC 2, Seraton Grand Macau Hotel, Macau
Vanessa Melo / UD
Bantamweight, 3x5. Vanessa Melo defeats Jan Finney via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Xiaoou Liu vs Alexandra Muir
Battlefield FC 2, Seraton Grand Macau Hotel, Macau
Xiaoou Liu / KO/TKO R3
Bantamweight, 3x5. Xiaoou Liu defeats Alexandra Muir via KO/TKO (Strikes) at 1:13 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Chelsea Hackett vs Danielle Hayes
Eternal MMA 46, Melbourne Pavilion, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Chelsea Hackett / UD
Flyweight, 3x5. Chelsea Hackett defeats Danielle Hayes via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Sydney Ross vs Amber Blevins
247 FC: Brawl In The Burgh, Printscape Arena, Canonsburg, Pennsylvania, United States
Sydney Ross / KO/TKO R1
Flyweight, 3x3. Sydney Ross defeats Amber Blevins via KO/TKO (Punches) at 1:38 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Katie Perez vs Meghan Williams
247 FC: Brawl In The Burgh, Printscape Arena, Canonsburg, Pennsylvania, United States
Katie Perez / KO/TKO R3
Atomweight, 3x3. Katie Perez defeats Meghan Williams via KO/TKO (Punches) at 2:30 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Cheyenne Hall vs Mary Salmassi
247 FC: Brawl In The Burgh, Printscape Arena, Canonsburg, Pennsylvania, United States
Cheyenne Hall / UD
Lightweight, 3x3. Cheyenne Hall defeats Mary Salmassi via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Cristiane Justino vs Felicia Spencer
UFC 240: Holloway vs. Edgar, Rogers Place, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Cristiane Justino / UD
Featherweight, 3x5. Cristiane Justino defeats Felicia Spencer via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Gillian Robertson vs Sarah Frota
UFC 240: Holloway vs. Edgar, Rogers Place, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Gillian Robertson / TKO R2
Flyweight, 3x5. Gillian Robertson defeats Sarah Frota via TKO (Elbows from Mount) at 4:13 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Alexis Davis vs Viviane Araujo
UFC 240: Holloway vs. Edgar, Rogers Place, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Viviane Araujo / UD
Flyweight, 3x5. Viviane Araujo defeats Alexis Davis via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Janina Danes vs Sofia Odbro
Wolf Fight Promotion 2, Halmstad Arena, Halmstad, Sweden
-
Featherweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Lisa Lingvall vs Josefine Modig
Wolf Fight Promotion 2, Halmstad Arena, Halmstad, Sweden
-
Strawweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Eva Borodáčová vs Viviane Araujo
Oktagon 13, Štvanice, Prague, Czech Republic
Eva Borodáčová / SD
134lbs, 3x5. Eva Borodáčová defeats Kateřina Klinderová via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Suelen Oliveira Perea vs Ana Carla
Skull Champions 1, Escola Dulcineia Varela, Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
Suelen Oliveira Perea / RNC R1
126lbs, 3x5. Suelen Oliveira Perea defeats Ana Carla via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:26 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Maria Blanco vs Irlanda Gonzales
PRO FC 2: Island Takeover!!, Angel Nuñez Auditorium, San Pedro, Belize
Maria Blanco / UD
Strawweight, 3x3. Maria Blanco defeats Irlanda Gonzales via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Nikki Sullivan vs Sarah Block
Fight 2 Win 119, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Nikki Sullivan / D
Bantamweight. Nikki Sullivan defeats Sarah Block via Decision.

—————————————————————

Mayra Cantuária vs Jenny Gotti
SFT 14, Clube Atlético Juventus, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
-
126lbs, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Jul 28
Sunday

Seo Hee Ham vs Tomo Maesawa
RIZIN 17, Saitama Super Arena, Tokyo, Japan
Seo Hee Ham / TKO R1
108lbs, 3x5. Seo Hee Ham defeats Tomo Maesawa via TKO (Knees) at 3:14 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Stephanie Egger vs Reina Miura
RIZIN 17, Saitama Super Arena, Tokyo, Japan
Stephanie Egger / UD
139lbs, 3x5. Stephanie Egger defeats Reina Miura via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jul 30
Tuesday

Mariya Agapova vs Tracy Cortez
Contender Series 2019: Week 6, UFC Apex, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Tracy Cortez / UD
Flyweight, 3x5. Tracy Cortez defeats Mariya Agapova via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

† = Title fight



Sponsored Links

Leave a Reply

Skip to toolbar