Female Boxing Fixtures & Results, July 2019 | Awakening Fighters
Awakening
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Female Fight Fixtures & Results, July 2019

by Evelyn IuhaszPosted on
0

July
Female Boxing Fixtures and Results

Boxing female fight fixtures & results, July 2019. A comprehensive listing of 140 fights / 25 countries

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Updated daily, we’re sure there are more Boxing fights happening around world and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

Jul 4
Thursday

Alicia Holzken vs Xenia Jorneac
Ringriderteltet, Aabenraa, Denmark
Alicia Holzken†† / UD
Flyweight, 10x2. Alicia Holzken defeats Xenia Jorneac via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant Global Boxing Union Female World Flyweight Title and vacant Women's International Boxing Federation World Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Jul 5
Friday

Augustina Markelionyte vs Gintare Steiblyte
Parnu Spordihall, Parnu, Estonia
Augustina Markelionyte / TKO R4
Middleweight, 4x2. Augustina Markelionyte defeats Gintare Steiblyte via TKO at 1:45 of round 4.

—————————————————————

Miriam Gutierrez vs Bianka Majlath
Casino Gran Madrid, Torrelodones, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
Miriam Gutierrez / TKO R2
Lightweight, 10x2. Miriam Gutierrez defeats Bianka Majlath via TKO in round 2.

—————————————————————

Lisa Whiteside vs Claudia Ferenczi
Bolton Whites Hotel (formerly De Vere Whites), Bolton, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Lisa Whiteside / PTS
Flyweight, 6x2. Lisa Whiteside defeats Claudia Ferenczi via Points.

—————————————————————

Kallia Kourouni vs TBA
South Parade Pier, Southsea, Hampshire, United Kingdom
-
Super Lightweight, 6x3.

—————————————————————

Karina Rodriguez vs Valeria Segovia
Explanada de la Macroplaza, Ciudad Acuna, Coahuila de Zaragoza, Mexico
Karina Rodriguez / UD
Super Welterweight, 6x2. Karina Rodriguez defeats Valeria Segovia via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jul 6
Saturday

Nicole Wesner vs Pasa Malagic
Gym 23, Vienna, Austria
Nicole Wesner††† / UD
Lightweight, 10x2. Nicole Wesner defeats Pasa Malagic via Unanimous Decision to win the Global Boxing Union Female World Lightweight Title, Women's International Boxing Federation World Lightweight Title and World Boxing Federation World Female Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Prisca Vicot vs Olena Medvedenko
Gym 23, Vienna, Austria
Prisca Vicot††† / UD
Super Lightweight, 10x2. Prisca Vicot defeats Olena Medvedenko via Unanimous Decision to win the Global Boxing Union Female World Super Lightweight Title, Women's International Boxing Federation World Super Lightweight Title and interim World Boxing Federation World Female Super Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Laetitia Arzalier vs Cintia Cinjel
Salle du four a chaux, Beziers, Hérault, France
Laetitia Arzalier / KO R3
Flyweight, 6x2. Laetitia Arzalier defeats Cintia Cinjel via KO in round 3.

—————————————————————

Aurelie Froment vs Ksenija Medic
Salle du four a chaux, Beziers, Hérault, France
Aurelie Froment / UD
Lightweight, 4x2. Aurelie Froment defeats Ksenija Medic via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Bilgenur Aras vs Nino Gviniashvili
Wiesbaden, Hessen, Germany
Bilgenur Aras / TKO R2
Featherweight, 4x2. Bilgenur Aras defeats Nino Gviniashvili via TKO at 0:41 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Jessica Schadko vs Christina Barry
Markgrafensaal, Schwabach, Bayern, Germany
Jessica Schadko / PTS
Welterweight, 6x2. Jessica Schadko defeats Christina Barry via Points.

—————————————————————

Laura Grzyb vs Vanesa Caballero
Stadion Miejski, ul. Hetmańska, Rzeszow, Poland
-
Featherweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Catalina Diaz vs Judit Hachbold
Campo de Fútbol Municipal, Paterna de Rivera, Andalucía, Spain
Catalina Diaz / UD
Minimumweight, 10x2. Catalina Diaz defeats Judit Hachbold via Unanimous Decision to win the EBU European Female Minimumweight Title.

—————————————————————

Aouatif Al Kallachi vs Lynn Harvey
Campo de Fútbol Municipal, Paterna de Rivera, Andalucía, Spain
-
Flyweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Sam 'SJ' Smith vs Vaida Masiokaite
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
Draw
Super Lightweight, 4x2. Sam 'SJ' Smith and Vaida Masiokaite fought to a Draw (Points).

—————————————————————

Leesa Daniels vs TBA
McBride Hall, Gary, Indiana, United States
-
-

—————————————————————

Amy Timlin vs Sonia Klos
Town Hall, Walsall, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Amy Timlin / PTS
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Amy Timlin defeats Sonia Klos via Points.

—————————————————————

Monica Selene Alcala vs Monica Alvarado Jimenez
Deportivo Ana Gabriela Guevara, Atizapan de Zaragoza, México, Mexico
Monica Selene Alcala / UD
Featherweight, 4x2. Monica Selene Alcala defeats Monica Alvarado Jimenez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Guadalupe Ramirez vs Erika Sabino
Deportivo Ana Gabriela Guevara, Atizapan de Zaragoza, México, Mexico
Guadalupe Ramirez / UD
6x2. Guadalupe Ramirez defeats Erika Sabino via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Daniela Asenjo vs Jaqueline Mucio Munoz
Centro de la Alcalde, Coyoacán, Distrito Federal, Mexico
-
Bantamweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Evelyn Nazarena Bermudez vs Silvia Torres
Centro de la Alcalde, Coyoacán, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Draw
Light Flyweight, 10x2. Evelyn Nazarena Bermudez and Silvia Torres fought to a Draw (Split) to win the International Boxing Federation World Female Light Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Justine Lallemand vs Snezana Siljkovic
Gymnase Frenois, Sedan, Ardennes, France
Draw
Flyweight, 6x2. Justine Lallemand and Snezana Siljkovic fought to a Draw (Points).

—————————————————————

Edith Soledad Matthysse vs Cintia Gisela Castillo
Club Social y Deportivo Plottier, Plottier, Neuquen, Argentina
Edith Soledad Matthysse† / SD
Featherweight, 10x2. Edith Soledad Matthysse defeats Cintia Gisela Castillo via Split Decision to win the vacant Argentina (FAB) Female Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Heidy Cruz vs Monica Murrieta
Centro de Usos Multiples, Agua Prieta, Sonora, Mexico
Heidy Cruz / UD
Light Flyweight, 4x3. Heidy Cruz defeats Monica Murrieta via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Dorely Valente vs Aline Gonzalez
Domo dos Aguas, Tulum, Quintana Roo, Mexico
Dorely Valente / UD
Super Flyweight, 4x2. Dorely Valente defeats Aline Gonzalez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Gloria Gallardo vs Paulina Perez Cid
Salon Cristal, Tonala, Chiapas, Mexico
Gloria Gallardo / UD
Flyweight, 6x2. Gloria Gallardo defeats Paulina Perez Cid via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jul 7
Sunday

Valentina Milazzo vs Francesca Paglia
Catania, Sicilia, Italy
-
Light Flyweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Jul 12
Friday

Debora Anahi Lopez vs Debora Vanesa Gomez
Asociación de Fomento Social y Deportiva Mayo, Luis Guillon, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Debora Anahi Lopez†† / UD
Flyweight, 10x2. Debora Anahi Lopez defeats Debora Vanesa Gomez via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant Argentina (FAB) Female Flyweight Title and vacant South American Female Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Naoko Fujioka vs Tenkai Tsunami
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Draw
Flyweight, 10x2. Naoko Fujioka and Tenkai Tsunami fought to a Draw (Split) to win the World Boxing Association World Female Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Airi Motoki vs Kei Sugimoto
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Airi Motoki / TKO R4
Bantamweight, 4x2. Airi Motoki defeats Kei Sugimoto via TKO at 1:35 of round 4.

—————————————————————

Emi Unuma vs Megumi Hosoda
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
-
Bantamweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Yuri Sekiwa vs Ai Sugimoto
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Yuri Sekiwa / TKO R1
Bantamweight, 4x2. Yuri Sekiwa defeats Ai Sugimoto via TKO at 1:51 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Ewa Piatkowska vs Kamilla Boka
DKB, ul. Ignacego Daszynskiego 22, Dzierzoniow, Poland
Ewa Piatkowska / PTS
Super Welterweight, 6x2. Ewa Piatkowska defeats Kamilla Boka via Points.

—————————————————————

Natasha Jonas vs Bec Connolly
Olympia, Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
Natasha Jonas / TKO R4
Lightweight, 6x2. Natasha Jonas defeats Bec Connolly via TKO at 1:07 of round 4.

—————————————————————

Anna Lisa Brozzi vs Jovana Milovanovic
Parco Amore Maiorca, Santa Marinella, Lazio, Italy
Anna Lisa Brozzi / TD R3
Featherweight, 4x2. Anna Lisa Brozzi defeats Jovana Milovanovic via Technical Decision at 1:34 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Gisela Raquel Avalos vs Sofia Rodriguez
Club Sports Salto, Salto Argentino, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Gisela Raquel Avalos / UD
Lightweight, 4x2. Gisela Raquel Avalos defeats Sofia Rodriguez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Agustina Marisa Belen Rojas vs Brenda Isabel Perez
Club Social y Deportivo Santa Fe, Lomas de Zamora, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Agustina Marisa Belen Rojas / MD
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Agustina Marisa Belen Rojas defeats Brenda Isabel Perez via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Ana Laura Esteche vs Maria Angelica Ruiz
Ringo Boxing Club, San Francisco Solano, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Ana Laura Esteche / UD
Super Lightweight, 6x2. Ana Laura Esteche defeats Maria Angelica Ruiz via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Soledad Macedo vs Aixa Adema
Club Círculo Sportivo, Salto, Uruguay
Draw
Flyweight, 4x2. Soledad Macedo and Aixa Adema fought to a Draw (Majority).

—————————————————————

Barbara Vazquez vs Luz Mondaca
Polideportivo Juan S. Millan, Culiacan, Sinaloa, Mexico
Barbara Vazquez / TKO R2
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Barbara Vazquez defeats Luz Mondaca via TKO at 1:49 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Luz Elena Aguilar vs Jenny Mercado
Unidad Deportiva "Luis Camarena", Ocoyoacac, México, Mexico
Luz Elena Aguilar / SD
4x2. Luz Elena Aguilar defeats Jenny Mercado via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Yulihan Alejandra Luna Avila vs Judith Rodriguez
Unidad Deportiva "Luis Camarena", Ocoyoacac, México, Mexico
Yulihan Alejandra Luna Avila / UD
Bantamweight, 8x2. Yulihan Alejandra Luna Avila defeats Judith Rodriguez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jul 13
Saturday

Maryna Malovana vs Claire Ciantar
Circus Krone, Munich, Bayern, Germany
Maryna Malovana / UD
Super Featherweight, 10x2. Maryna Malovana defeats Claire Ciantar via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Nadia Meknouzi vs TBA
Revolution Bar, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
-
Heavyweight, 4x3.

—————————————————————

Yaditza Perez vs Zuseth Hoyte
Gimnasio Los Naranjos, Boquete, Panama
Yaditza Perez / KO R1
Flyweight, 6x2. Yaditza Perez defeats Zuseth Hoyte via KO at 1:10 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Teresa Almengor vs Jamileth Vallejos
Gimnasio Los Naranjos, Boquete, Panama
Teresa Almengor / UD
Featherweight, 4x2. Teresa Almengor defeats Jamileth Vallejos via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Shurretta Metcalf vs Karen Dulin
Southern Junction Nightclub, Irving, Texas, United States
Shurretta Metcalf / UD
Featherweight, 6x2. Shurretta Metcalf defeats Karen Dulin via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Intira Sangpun vs Somwang Sawinchai
Singmanassak Muaythai School, Pathum Thani, Thailand
Draw
Super Featherweight, 4x2. Intira Sangpun and Somwang Sawinchai fought to a Draw (Points).

—————————————————————

Jessica Ponce Nieves vs Cindy Corona Chavez
Gym Uribe Team, Tlalnepantla, México, Mexico
Jessica Ponce Nieves / SD
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Jessica Ponce Nieves defeats Cindy Corona Chavez via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Mariana Mercado Ruiz vs Susana Rodriguez Tentle
Gym Uribe Team, Tlalnepantla, México, Mexico
Mariana Mercado Ruiz / TKO R1
Featherweight, 4x2. Mariana Mercado Ruiz defeats Susana Rodriguez Tentle via TKO at 1:07 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Karen Isabel Garcia vs Jenifer Salgado Hernandez
Auditorio Ernesto Rufo, Rosarito, Baja California, Mexico
-
Welterweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Yareli Larios vs Claudia Paola Rangel
Domo del Parque de la Solidaridad, Tonala, Jalisco, Mexico
Yareli Larios / UD
Super Lightweight. Yareli Larios defeats Claudia Paola Rangel via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Elizabeth Lopez vs Estefania Orozco
Silvester Estadium, San Pedro, Belize
Elizabeth Lopez / UD
Flyweight, 6x2. Elizabeth Lopez defeats Estefania Orozco via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jul 14
Sunday

Lauren Parker vs Buchra El Quaissi
Corn Exchange, Bedford, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom
Draw
Bantamweight, 4x2. Lauren Parker and Buchra El Quaissi fought to a Draw (Points).

—————————————————————

Jul 17
Wednesday

Hanna Gabriels vs Abril Argentina Vidal
Gimnasio Nacional Eddy Cortés, San Jose, Costa Rica
Hanna Gabriels† / UD
Super Welterweight, 10x2. Hanna Gabriels defeats Abril Argentina Vidal via Unanimous Decision to win the World Boxing Association World Female Super Welterweight Title.

—————————————————————

Jul 18
Thursday

Maiva Hamadouche vs Janeth Perez
Theatre du Tivoli, Le Cannet, Alpes-Maritimes, France
Maiva Hamadouche† / TKO R6
Featherweight, 10x2. Maiva Hamadouche defeats Janeth Perez via TKO in round 6 to win the International Boxing Federation World Female Super Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Justine Le Poultier vs Donya Darouiche
Theatre du Tivoli, Le Cannet, Alpes-Maritimes, France
Donya Darouiche / MD
Super Lightweight, 4x2. Donya Darouiche defeats Justine Le Poultier via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Marlen Esparza vs Sonia Osorio
Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, California, United States
Marlen Esparza† / UD
Flyweight, 8x2. Marlen Esparza defeats Sonia Osorio via Unanimous Decision to win the WBO NABO Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Amal Wahby vs Bojana Djukic
Prato, Toscana, Italy
Amal Wahby / PTS
Lightweight, 6x2. Amal Wahby defeats Bojana Djukic via Points.

—————————————————————

Jul 19
Friday

Terri Harper vs Nozipho Bell
Magna Centre, Rotherham, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Terri Harper† / KO R8
Super Featherweight, 10x2. Terri Harper defeats Nozipho Bell via KO at 1:25 of round 8 to win the vacant International Boxing Organization World Female Super Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Katia Gutierrez vs Heidy Cruz
Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Katia Gutierrez / TKO R3
Light Flyweight, 6x2. Katia Gutierrez defeats Heidy Cruz via TKO at 0:31 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Jessica Jacuinde vs Susany Perez
Salon Sagitario, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, México, Mexico
-
Lightweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Jul 20
Saturday

Elina Tissen vs Kim Angelina Jaeckel
Stadthalle Münster Hiltrup, Münster, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Bout Cancelled
Featherweight, 10x2. vacant Global Boxing Council World Female Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Siobhan O'Leary vs Denisa Cicoova
Neptune Sports Arena, Cork, Ireland
Siobhan O'Leary / TKO R3
Lightweight, 4x2. Siobhan O'Leary defeats Denisa Cicoova via TKO in round 3.

—————————————————————

Katelynn Phelan vs Galina Gyumliyska
Neptune Sports Arena, Cork, Ireland
Katelynn Phelan / PTS
Welterweight, 4x2. Katelynn Phelan defeats Galina Gyumliyska via Points.

—————————————————————

Carla Ayelen Merino vs Juliana Basualdo
Complejo Deportivo Teniente Origone, Justiniano Posse, Cordoba, Argentina
Carla Ayelen Merino / UD
Super Flyweight, 4x2. Carla Ayelen Merino defeats Juliana Basualdo via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Chantelle Cameron vs Anisha Basheel
Brentwood Centre, Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom
Chantelle Cameron† / UD
Lightweight, 10x2. Chantelle Cameron defeats Anisha Basheel via Unanimous Decision to win the World Boxing Council Silver Female Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Dani Hodges vs TBA
The H Suite, Icknield Port Road, Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom
-
Flyweight.

—————————————————————

Bridgette Baca vs Katie Ramirez
Tingley Coliseum, Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Bridgette Baca / SD
Lightweight, 4x2. Bridgette Baca defeats Katie Ramirez via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Amy Salinas vs Randee Lynn Morales
Tingley Coliseum, Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
-
Flyweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Amanda Pavone vs Myasia Oglesby
The Rim, Hampton, New Hampshire, United States
Amanda Pavone / TKO R1
Featherweight, 4x2. Amanda Pavone defeats Myasia Oglesby via TKO at 1:18 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Shadasia Green vs TBA
Grady Cole Center, Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
-
Super Middleweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Princess Hairston vs Styris Horne
Orange County High School, Orange, Virginia, United States
Princess Hairston / TKO R1
Heavyweight, 4x3. Princess Hairston defeats Styris Horne via TKO at 0:14 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Cherrelle Brown vs Kirstie Bavington
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
Cherrelle Brown† / UD
Lightweight, 10x2. Cherrelle Brown defeats Kirstie Bavington via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant World Boxing Council International Female Super Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Cecilia Mendoza vs Liliana Ponce
Ring Side Arena, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Cecilia Mendoza / KO R2
Minimumweight, 4x3. Cecilia Mendoza defeats Liliana Ponce via KO at 1:13 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Gabriela Celeste Alaniz vs Maria Sol Baumstarh
Club Ferro Carril Midland, Libertad, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Gabriela Celeste Alaniz / UD
Flyweight, 4x2. Gabriela Celeste Alaniz defeats Maria Sol Baumstarh via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jul 21
Sunday

Cynthia Ogunsemilore vs Abiodun Adedeji
National Stadium, Indoor Sports Hall , Lagos, Nigeria
-
Featherweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Mariam Yusuf vs Fatima Sanni
National Stadium, Indoor Sports Hall , Lagos, Nigeria
-
Bantamweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Jul 22
Monday

Anna Krasnoperova vs Darya Kutyrova
Red Square, Moscow, Russia
Anna Krasnoperova / UD
Super Featherweight, 4x2. Anna Krasnoperova defeats Darya Kutyrova via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jul 24
Wednesday

Anna Levina vs Oksana Romanova
Korston Club, Moscow, Russia
-
Super Bantamweight, 8x2.

—————————————————————

Zheng Ying Nong vs Lian Zhang
XCZ International Boxing Sports Center, Wenshan, China
Zheng Ying Nong / UD
Minimumweight, 4x2. Zheng Ying Nong defeats Lian Zhang via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jul 25
Thursday

Munguntseteg Enkhjargal vs Ochirbat Jargalan
Ulan-Bator, Mongolia
Draw
Light Flyweight, 6x2. Munguntseteg Enkhjargal and Ochirbat Jargalan fought to a Draw (Split).

—————————————————————

Amateur
Mandy Bujold vs Natacha Cantero
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Mandy Bujold / UD
Flyweight, 3x3. Mandy Bujold defeats Natacha Cantero via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jul 26
Friday

Macarena Ayelen Ledesma vs TBA
Club Sportivo Barracas, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
-
Super Lightweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Jessica Retallack vs TBA
Cronulla Sutherland Leagues Club, Cronulla, New South Wales, Australia
-
Lightweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Matshidiso Mokebisi vs Gabisile Tshabalala
Thabo Vuyo School, Rouxville, Free State, South Africa
Matshidiso Mokebisi / PTS
Super Featherweight, 8x2. Matshidiso Mokebisi defeats Gabisile Tshabalala via Points.

—————————————————————

Jessica Guerrero vs Esmeralda Torres
Auditorio Enrique Batiz, Cuautitlan Izcalli, México, Mexico
Draw
Minimumweight, 6x2. Jessica Guerrero and Esmeralda Torres fought to a Draw (Split).

—————————————————————

Tania Itzel Garcia Hernandez vs Angela Nolazco
Auditorio Enrique Batiz, Cuautitlan Izcalli, México, Mexico
Tania Itzel Garcia Hernandez / SD
8x2. Tania Itzel Garcia Hernandez defeats Angela Nolazco via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Ana Laura Reyes vs Maria Fernanda Hernandez Torres
Auditorio Blackberry, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Ana Laura Reyes / SD
Minimumweight, 6x2. Ana Laura Reyes defeats Maria Fernanda Hernandez Torres via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Cinthia Perez vs Edith Marquez Romero
Ciudad Del Carmen, Campeche, Mexico
-
Minimumweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Pamela Elizabeth Benavidez vs Tamara Marianela Nunez
Polideportivo Jaime Zapata, Resistencia, Chaco, Argentina
-
Lightweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Paola Pamela Benavidez vs Marianela Soledad Ramirez
Polideportivo Jaime Zapata, Resistencia, Chaco, Argentina
-
Featherweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Jul 27
Saturday

Malakay Moukayber vs Visila Lagilagi
Summerland Gold, Condell Park, New South Wales, Australia
Malakay Moukayber† / RTD R5
Super Welterweight, 8x2. Malakay Moukayber defeats Visila Lagilagi via Retirement at 3:00 of round 5 to win the vacant World Boxing Foundation International Super Welterweight Title.

—————————————————————

Christina Ruiz vs Brittany Ordonez
Event Center, Floresville, Texas, United States
Christina Ruiz / UD
Featherweight, 6x2. Christina Ruiz defeats Brittany Ordonez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Christina Breault vs Jessica Bird
Mesa State College, Grand Junction, Colorado, United States
Christina Breault / TKO R1
Lightweight, 4x2. Christina Breault defeats Jessica Bird via TKO at 0:36 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Puneh Akhundtabarmazandarani vs Burcin Cakir
KIKO Boxing Club, Kiev, Ukraine
Puneh Akhundtabarmazandarani / UD
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Puneh Akhundtabarmazandarani defeats Burcin Cakir via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Oshae Jones vs Atheyna Bylon
Lima, Peru
Oshae Jones / SD
Welterweight, 3x3. Oshae Jones defeats Atheyna Bylon via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Jucielen Romeu vs Keyling Vanessa Reyes
Lima, Peru
Jucielen Romeu / TKO R1
Featherweight, 3x3. Jucielen Romeu defeats Keyling Vanessa Reyes via TKO in round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Yarisel Ramirez vs Yamileth Solorzano
Lima, Peru
Yarisel Ramirez / UD
Featherweight, 3x3. Yarisel Ramirez defeats Yamileth Solorzano via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Maria Moronta vs Paola Calderon
Lima, Peru
Maria Moronta / UD
Featherweight, 3x3. Maria Moronta defeats Paola Calderon via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Brianda Cruz vs Keylin Osejo
Lima, Peru
Brianda Cruz / UD
Welterweight, 3x3. Brianda Cruz defeats Keylin Osejo via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Leonela Sanchez vs Fiorela Goicochea
Lima, Peru
Leonela Sanchez / UD
Featherweight, 3x3. Leonela Sanchez defeats Fiorela Goicochea via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Yeni Arias vs Sabrina Aubin
Lima, Peru
Yeni Arias / SD
Featherweight, 3x3. Yeni Arias defeats Sabrina Aubin via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Lourdes Juarez vs Alondra Prado Nava
Rodeo Santa Fe, Tlalnepantla, México, Mexico
Lourdes Juarez / UD
Super Flyweight, 10x2. Lourdes Juarez defeats Alondra Prado Nava via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Sandra Loyo Rico vs Jaqueline Lopez
Salon MG, Ecatepec, México, Mexico
Sandra Loyo Rico / SD
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Sandra Loyo Rico defeats Jaqueline Lopez via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Itzayana Cruz Delgado vs Andrea Mondragon Navarrete
Salon MG, Ecatepec, México, Mexico
Itzayana Cruz Delgado / TKO R5
Light Flyweight, 6x2. Itzayana Cruz Delgado defeats Andrea Mondragon Navarrete via TKO at 1:09 of round 5.

—————————————————————

Melissa Meraz vs Monica Chico
Auditorio del Estado, Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
-
Bantamweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Diana Tapia vs Berenice Cubillas
Auditorio del Estado, Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
-
Heavyweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Mandy Cortis vs Sylwia Doligala
Corradino Sports Pavilion, Paola, Malta
Mandy Cortis / UD
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Mandy Cortis defeats Sylwia Doligala via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Susana Panameno vs Junieth Ortega
Guatemala City, Guatemala
Susana Panameno / UD
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Susana Panameno defeats Junieth Ortega via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Liliana Palmera vs Rosana Colmenarez
Tiki Beach, Puerto Colombia, Colombia
-
Featherweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Isis Mascarena vs Maria de los Angeles Nunez
Gimnasio Club Mexico, Santiago de Chile, Chile
Isis Mascarena / UD
Flyweight, 6x2. Isis Mascarena defeats Maria de los Angeles Nunez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Daniela Romina Bermudez vs Valeria Perez
Club Sportivo America, Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina
Daniela Romina Bermudez† / RTD R8
Bantamweight, 10x2. Daniela Romina Bermudez defeats Valeria Perez via Retirement in round 8 to win the World Boxing Organisation World Female Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Jul 28
Sunday

Lauren Johnson vs TBA
The Venue, Dudley, West Midlands, United Kingdom
-
Welterweight.

—————————————————————

Dani Hodges vs Emma McCulloch
The Venue, Dudley, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Dani Hodges / PTS
Flyweight, 6x2. Dani Hodges defeats Emma McCulloch via Points.

—————————————————————

Pei Chi Ke vs Ching Ya Chiu
Eagle Stadium, Taipei, Taiwan
Ching Ya Chiu / UD
Featherweight, 4x2. Ching Ya Chiu defeats Pei Chi Ke via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Ching Hsin Wang vs Yi Hsiu Wang
Eagle Stadium, Taipei, Taiwan
Ching Hsin Wang / SD
Flyweight, 4x2. Ching Hsin Wang defeats Yi Hsiu Wang via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Naomi Graham vs Ana Salas
Lima, Peru
Naomi Graham / RSC R2
Middleweight, 3x3. Naomi Graham defeats Ana Salas via Referee Stopped Contest in round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Flavia Figueiredo vs Fredly Ramirez
Lima, Peru
Flavia Figueiredo / UD
Middleweight, 3x3. Flavia Figueiredo defeats Fredly Ramirez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Ingrit Valencia vs Lucy Valdivia
Lima, Peru
Ingrit Valencia / SD
Super Flyweight, 3x3. Ingrit Valencia defeats Lucy Valdivia via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Miguelina Hernandez vs Kathy Esquivel
Lima, Peru
Miguelina Hernandez / MD
Super Flyweight, 3x3. Miguelina Hernandez defeats Kathy Esquivel via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Jessica Caicedo vs Erika Pachito
Lima, Peru
Jessica Caicedo / UD
Middleweight, 3x3. Jessica Caicedo defeats Erika Pachito via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Tammara Thibeault vs Zulena Alvarez
Lima, Peru
Tammara Thibeault / RSC R1
Middleweight, 3x3. Tammara Thibeault defeats Zulena Alvarez via Referee Stopped Contest in round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Irismar Cardozo vs Cynthia Guadal Madrid
Lima, Peru
Irismar Cardozo / UD
Super Flyweight, 3x3. Irismar Cardozo defeats Cynthia Guadal Madrid via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Virginia Fuchs vs Valeria Cardenas
Lima, Peru
Virginia Fuchs / UD
Super Flyweight, 3x3. Virginia Fuchs defeats Valeria Cardenas via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jul 29
Monday

Amateur
Daiana Sanchez vs Irene Fiolek
Lima, Peru
Daiana Sanchez / SD
Lightweight, 3x3. Daiana Sanchez defeats Irene Fiolek via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Esmeralda Falcon vs Scarleth Ojeda
Lima, Peru
Esmeralda Falcon / UD
Lightweight, 3x3. Esmeralda Falcon defeats Scarleth Ojeda via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Rashida Ellis vs Krisandy Rios
Lima, Peru
Rashida Ellis / SD
Lightweight, 3x3. Rashida Ellis defeats Krisandy Rios via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Beatriz Iasmim Soares Ferreira vs Esperanza Minope
Lima, Peru
Beatriz Iasmim Soares Ferreira / UD
Lightweight, 3x3. Beatriz Iasmim Soares Ferreira defeats Esperanza Minope via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jul 30
Tuesday

Amateur
Naomi Graham vs Flavia Figueiredo
Lima, Peru
Naomi Graham / SD
Middleweight, 3x3. Naomi Graham defeats Flavia Figueiredo via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Jessica Caicedo vs Tammara Thibeault
Lima, Peru
Jessica Caicedo / SD
Middleweight, 3x3. Jessica Caicedo defeats Tammara Thibeault via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Daiana Sanchez vs Esmeralda Falcon
Lima, Peru
Daiana Sanchez / PTS
Lightweight, 3x3. Daiana Sanchez defeats Esmeralda Falcon via Points.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Beatriz Iasmim Soares Ferreira vs Rashida Ellis
Lima, Peru
Beatriz Iasmim Soares Ferreira / SD
Lightweight, 3x3. Beatriz Iasmim Soares Ferreira defeats Rashida Ellis via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Ingrit Valencia vs Miguelina Hernandez
Lima, Peru
Ingrit Valencia / UD
Flyweight, 3x3. Ingrit Valencia defeats Miguelina Hernandez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Virginia Fuchs vs Irismar Cardozo
Lima, Peru
Virginia Fuchs / UD
Flyweight, 3x3. Virginia Fuchs defeats Irismar Cardozo via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Oshae Jones vs Maria Moronta
Lima, Peru
Oshae Jones / MD
Welterweight, 3x3. Oshae Jones defeats Maria Moronta via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Myriam Da Silva vs Brianda Cruz
Lima, Peru
Myriam Da Silva / MD
Welterweight, 3x3. Myriam Da Silva defeats Brianda Cruz via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Jucielen Romeu vs Yarisel Ramirez
Lima, Peru
Jucielen Romeu / UD
Featherweight, 3x3. Jucielen Romeu defeats Yarisel Ramirez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Leonela Sanchez vs Yeni Arias
Lima, Peru
Leonela Sanchez / UD
Featherweight, 3x3. Leonela Sanchez defeats Yeni Arias via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

† = Title fight



Sponsored Links

Leave a Reply

Store
Skip to toolbar