Eva Wahlström | Boxing | Awakening Fighters
Awakening
Kofi

Eva Wahlström Finland

Boxing Professional
Verified

Eva Wahlström fight stats

No stats found

Boxing 3 TKOs

Eva Wahlström fight records

No records found
Boxing
23-2-2
Boxing (Amateur)
129-42-3

Rating: 9.8/10. From 17 votes.
Please wait...

Eva Wahlström personal details

First Name Eva
Last Name Wahlström
Nickname/s Eva Rasanen
Birth Name Eva Ulrika Birgitta Wahlström
Age 41 
Date of Birth October 30, 1980
Born Loviisa, Finland
Residence Helsinki, Finland
Status Active
Nationality Finn
Weight class Super Featherweight
Weight range 126.1 - 136lbs / 57 - 61kg
Preferred 130lbs / 59kg
Height 5ft 6in / 167cm
Reach 62in

Eva Wahlström martial arts details

Boxing Professional
World Champion





Eva Wahlström fight history

L Terri Harper Unanimous Decision Boxing†† 02/08/20 Sheffield Arena, Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom L
2:00 R10 / 10x2 Pro WBC World & IBO World Super Featherweight titles
W Consolata Musanga Unanimous Decision Boxing 11/30/19 Salohalli, Salo, Finland W
2:00 R8 / 8x2 Pro ……………………………………………………………………………………..
D Ronica Jeffrey Draw (Split) Boxing† 08/02/19 Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States D
2:00 R10 / 10x2 Pro World Boxing Council World Super Featherweight title
L Katie Taylor Unanimous Decision Boxing†† 12/15/18 Madison Square Garden, New York, New York, United States L
2:00 R10 / 10x2 Pro IBF World and WBA World Lightweight titles
W Melissa St Vil Majority Decision Boxing† 04/06/18 Kulttuuritalo, Helsinki, Finland W
2:00 R10 / 10x2 Pro World Boxing Council World Super Featherweight title
W Irma Balijagic Adler Unanimous Decision Boxing 08/26/17 Operastage, Olavinlinna, Savonlinna, Finland W
2:00 R8 / 8x2 Pro ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Mayra Alejandra Gomez Unanimous Decision Boxing† 5/6/17 Gatorade Center, Turku, Finland W
2:00 R10 / 10x2 Pro WBC World Super Featherweight title
W Anahi Esther Sanchez Unanimous Decision Boxing† 12/17/16 Hartwall Arena, Helsinki, Finland W
2:00 R10 / 10x2 Pro WBC World super featherweight title
W Jasmina Nadj Unanimous Decision Boxing 08/13/16 Operastage, Olavinlinna, Savonlinna, Finland W
2:00 R8 / 8x2 Pro ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Dahiana Santana Unanimous Decision Boxing† 03/18/16 Espoon Metro Arena, Espoo, Finland W
2:00 R10 / 10x2 Pro WBC World super featherweight title
W Gina Chamie Unanimous Decision Boxing 11/21/15 Toolon Kisahalli, Helsinki, Finland W
2:00 R8 / 8x2 Pro ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Everline Odero Unanimous Decision Boxing 08/08/15 Savonlinna, Finland W
2:00 R8 / 8x2 Pro ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Natalia Vanesa del Valle Aguirre Unanimous Decision Boxing† 04/25/15 Hartwall Arena, Helsinki, Finland W
2:00 R10 / 10x2 Pro vacant WBC World Super Featherweight title
W Fatuma Zarika Unanimous Decision Boxing 11/15/14 Steveco-Areena, Kotka, Finland W
2:00 R8 / 8x2 Pro ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Halanna Dos Santos Unanimous Decision Boxing 09/20/14 Hartwall Arena, Helsinki, Finland W
2:00 R6 / 6x2 Pro ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Djemilla Gontaruk Unanimous Decision Boxing† 08/16/14 Operastage, Olavinlinna, Savonlinna, Finland W
2:00 R10 / 10x2 Pro EBU Super Featherweight title
W Karina Kopinska Unanimous Decision Boxing 05/09/14 Urheilutalo, Helsinki, Finland W
2:00 R6 / 6x2 Pro ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Anna Sikora Unanimous Decision Boxing 12/07/13 Barona Areena, Espoo, Finland W
2:00 R6 / 6x2 Pro ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Agota Ilko Unanimous Decision Boxing† 03/31/12 Barona Areena, Espoo, Finland W
2:00 R10 / 10x2 Pro vacant EBU Super Featherweight title
W Zsofia Bedo Unanimous Decision Boxing 01/21/12 Seinäjoki Areena, Seinajoki, Finland W
2:00 R8 / 8x2 Pro ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Marisol Reyes TKO Boxing 09/23/11 Ice Hall, Helsinki, Finland W
0:25 R7 / 8x2 Pro ……………………………………………………………………………………..
D Milena Koleva Draw Boxing 05/21/11 Seinäjoki Areena, Seinajoki, Finland D
2:00 R6 / 6x2 Pro ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Kristine Shergold Unanimous Decision Boxing 03/04/11 Hartwall Arena, Helsinki, Finland W
2:00 R6 / 6x2 Pro ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Nacera Baghdad Unanimous Decision Boxing 11/27/10 Hartwall Arena, Helsinki, Finland W
2:00 R6 / 6x2 Pro ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Nadezhda Manakova Retired Boxing 09/04/10 Toolon Kisahalli, Helsinki, Finland W
0:01 R5 / 6x2 Pro ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Zsofia Bedo Unanimous Decision Boxing 05/11/10 Varuboden Areena, Kirkkonummi, Finland W
2:00 R4 / 4x2 Pro ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Irina Boldea TKO Boxing 03/26/10 Toolon Kisahalli, Helsinki, Finland W
0:47 R3 / 4x2 Pro ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Katarina Perkkiö Unanimous Decision Boxing† 04/20/08 Jukolan koulu, Hameenlinna, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Finnish National Women`s Championships Final
W Laura Tuominen Unanimous Decision Boxing 04/20/08 Jukolan koulu, Hameenlinna, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Anna Pirskanen Unanimous Decision Boxing 04/19/08 Jukolan koulu, Hameenlinna, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
L Natalie Kalinowski Points Boxing 10/16/07 Vejle, Denmark L
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur EABA European Women`s Championships Preliminary Round
W Nelli Harinen Unanimous Decision Boxing 09/16/07 Ruskeasuon liikuntahalli, Helsinki, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
L Armine Sinabian Split Decision Boxing 08/24/07 Helsinki, Finland L
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
L Katie Taylor Referee Stoppage (Outclassed) Boxing 08/11/07 Pecs, Hungary L
..... R2 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Aizanat Gadzhieva Points Boxing 08/10/07 Pecs, Hungary W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Edina Pezdany Points Boxing 08/09/07 Pecs, Hungary W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Anne Vuorinen Points Boxing† 04/22/07 Kallaveden koulu, Kuopio, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Finnish National Women`s Championships Final
W Minna Latvanen Referee Stoppage (Outclassed) Boxing 04/21/07 Kallaveden koulu, Kuopio, Finland W
..... R1 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Agnieszka Nowosielska Points Boxing† 04/15/07 Urheilutalo, Helsinki, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Gee-Bee Tournament Final
W Malene Kloster Nielsen Points Boxing† 03/25/07 Liikuntahalli, Loviisa, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Nordic Women`s Championships Final
W Karin Kings Points Boxing 03/24/07 Liikuntahalli, Loviisa, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Paivi Acikgoz Unanimous Decision Boxing 03/18/07 Ruskeasuon liikuntahalli, Helsinki, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Nelli Harinen Unanimous Decision Boxing 02/16/07 Scandic Hotel Kajanus, Kajaani, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
L Katie Taylor Points Boxing 02/02/07 National Stadium, Dublin, Ireland L
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur 2007 Irish National Championships Finals (Support Bout)
W Ronja Holgersson Split Decision Boxing 12/09/06 Nya Hangaren AF 1, Boden, Sweden W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Dual Match Sweden vs. Finland
L Katie Taylor Referee Stoppage (Outclassed) Boxing 11/19/06 Talkatora Indoor Stadium, New Delhi, India L
..... R2 / 3x2 Amateur 2006 AIBA Women's World Championships Preliminaries
W Valeria Kurlyuk Points Boxing 11/18/06 Talkatora Indoor Stadium, New Delhi, India W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
L Lucie Bertaud Points Boxing 10/21/06 Vejle, Denmark L
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Venus Box Cup Tournament Semi-final
W Karin Kings Points Boxing 10/20/06 Vejle, Denmark W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Kirsi Ilonen Unanimous Decision Boxing 10/07/06 Messukeskus, Lahti, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
L Anna Kasprzak Points Boxing 09/06/06 Warsaw, Poland L
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur EABA European Women`s Championships Quarter-final
W Cindy Orain Points Boxing 09/04/06 Warsaw, Poland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
L Katie Taylor Referee Stoppage (Outclassed) Boxing 08/12/06 Pecs, Hungary L
..... R2 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Cindy Orain Points Boxing 08/11/06 Pecs, Hungary W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Arleta Krausova Points Boxing 08/10/06 Pecs, Hungary W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Katri Varonen Unanimous Decision Boxing† 04/23/06 Jukolan koulu, Hameenlinna, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Finnish National Women`s Championships Final
W Elina Karjalainen Unanimous Decision Boxing 04/22/06 Jukolan koulu, Hameenlinna, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Anne Vuorinen Unanimous Decision Boxing 04/22/06 Jukolan koulu, Hameenlinna, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
L Malene Kloster Nielsen Points Boxing† 03/26/06 Toensberg, Norway L
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Nordic Women`s Championships Final
W Teuta Cuni Points Boxing 03/25/06 Toensberg, Norway W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
L Olga Zyk Points Boxing† 03/19/06 Stupino, Russia L
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Women`s International Tournament Final
W Oksana Shved Points Boxing 03/17/06 Stupino, Russia W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Vera Slugina Points Boxing 03/16/06 Stupino, Russia W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Kirsi Ilonen Unanimous Decision Boxing 03/12/06 Ruskeasuon liikuntahalli, Helsinki, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Lyudmila Bogdanova Unanimous Decision Boxing 02/18/06 Oluthalli, Iisalmi, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Lyudmila Bogdanova Unanimous Decision Boxing 02/17/06 Scandic Hotel Kajanus, Kajaani, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
L Dina Burger Points Boxing 01/28/06 Oslo, Norway L
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Norway Box Cup Tournament Semi-final
W Teuta Cuni Unanimous Decision Boxing 12/04/05 Konserttitalo, Kotka, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Paivi Acikgoz Unanimous Decision Boxing 11/13/05 Ruskeasuon liikuntahalli, Helsinki, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Klara Svensson Points Boxing 10/21/05 Pyynikin Palloiluhalli, Tampere, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Anne Vuorinen Unanimous Decision Boxing 10/15/05 Liikuntahalli, Jarvenpaa, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
L Teuta Cuni Points Boxing 09/26/05 Podolsk, Russia L
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur AIBA World Women`s Championships Preliminary Round
W Susanne Asteljoki Unanimous Decision Boxing 09/16/05 Scandic Hotel, Pori, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Sonja Roos Unanimous Decision Boxing 09/11/05 Ruskeasuon liikuntahalli, Helsinki, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
L Katie Taylor Points Boxing† 05/14/05 Quality Hotel, Toensberg, Norway L
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur 2005 EABA Women's European Championships Final
W Ingrid Egner Points Boxing 05/12/05 Quality Hotel, Toensberg, Norway W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Yana Zavyalova Points Boxing 05/11/05 Quality Hotel, Toensberg, Norway W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Maria Semertzoglou Points Boxing 05/09/05 Quality Hotel, Toensberg, Norway W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Jenni Kiili Unanimous Decision Boxing† 04/17/05 Liikuntahalli, Loviisa, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Finnish National Women`s Championships Final
W Cecilia Braekhus Points Boxing† 04/10/05 Urheilutalo, Helsinki, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Gee-Bee Tournament Final
W Teuta Cuni Points Boxing† 03/27/05 Ronne, Denmark W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Nordic Women`s Championships Final
L Yulia Nemtsova Points Boxing† 03/12/05 Saint Petersburg, Russia L
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur International Women`s Tournament Final
W Gulsum Tatar Points Boxing 03/10/05 Saint Petersburg, Russia W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Susanne Asteljoki Unanimous Decision Boxing 02/04/05 Hotel Waltikka, Valkeakoski, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
L Gulsum Tatar Points Boxing 01/22/05 Oslo, Norway L
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Norway Box Cup Semi-final
W Hanan Abdelmonem Points Boxing 01/21/05 Oslo, Norway W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Terhi Lukka Split Decision Boxing 01/15/05 Urheilutalo, Mikkeli, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Klara Svensson Unanimous Decision Boxing† 11/07/04 Angereds Sporthall, Gothenburg, Sweden W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Angered Centrum Box Cup Tournament Final
W Malin De Wall Unanimous Decision Boxing 11/06/04 Angereds Sporthall, Gothenburg, Sweden W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Josefina Tengroth Unanimous Decision Boxing 11/03/04 Seurahovi, Porvoo, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
L Gulsum Tatar Points Boxing† 10/09/04 Riccione, Emilia Romagna, Italy L
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur EABA European Women`s Championships Final
W Yulia Nemtsova Points Boxing 10/07/04 Riccione, Emilia Romagna, Italy W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Emanuela Pantani Points Boxing 10/06/04 Riccione, Emilia Romagna, Italy W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Teuta Cuni Points Boxing 10/04/04 Riccione, Emilia Romagna, Italy W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Edina Pezdany Points Boxing† 09/11/04 Pecs, Hungary W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Witch Cup Tournament Final
W Beata Szabo Points Boxing 09/10/04 Pecs, Hungary W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Anna Maria Falcone Unanimous Decision Boxing 07/31/04 Monselice, Veneto, Italy W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Women`s Dual Match Italy vs. Team Scandinavia
L Emanuela Pantani Unanimous Decision Boxing 07/29/04 Scansano, Toscana, Italy L
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Women`s Dual Match Italy vs. Team Scandinavia
L Katie Taylor Points Boxing 06/11/04 Cascia, Umbria, Italy L
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur 2004 Torneo Italia Semi-Final
L Gulsum Tatar Points Boxing 05/15/04 Istanbul, Turkey L
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Ahmet Comert Tournament Semi-final
W Myriam Chomaz Points Boxing 05/14/04 Istanbul, Turkey W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
L Gulsum Tatar Points Boxing 04/30/04 Quality Hotel, Toensberg, Norway L
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Women`s World Cup Tournament Semi-final
W Xiang Havan Points Boxing 04/29/04 Quality Hotel, Toensberg, Norway W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Annukka Volotinen Unanimous Decision Boxing† 04/18/04 Kankaanpaan palloiluhalli, Kankaanpaa, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Finnish National Women`s Championhips Final
W Teresa Manninen Unanimous Decision Boxing 04/17/04 Kankaanpaan palloiluhalli, Kankaanpaa, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Dijana Vucelic Split Decision Boxing† 03/28/04 Torben Grut Hallen, Stockholm, Sweden W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Nordic Women`s Championships Final
W Susanne Asteljoki Unanimous Decision Boxing 02/15/04 Ruskeasuon liikuntahalli, Helsinki, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Annukka Volotinen Unanimous Decision Boxing 02/14/04 Naashalli, Tampere, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Johanna Heinila Unanimous Decision Boxing 02/14/04 Naashalli, Tampere, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Annukka Volotinen Unanimous Decision Boxing 01/11/04 Ruskeasuon liikuntahalli, Helsinki, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Josefina Tengroth Unanimous Decision Boxing 12/06/03 Tampere-talo, Tampere, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Dual Match Finland vs. Sweden
W Ingrid Egner Split Decision Boxing† 11/02/03 Angereds Sporthall, Gothenburg, Sweden W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Angered Centrum Box Cup Tournament Final
W Annukka Volotinen Unanimous Decision Boxing 11/01/03 Angereds Sporthall, Gothenburg, Sweden W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Annukka Volotinen Unanimous Decision Boxing 10/12/03 Ruskeasuon liikuntahalli, Helsinki, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Myriam Chomaz Points Boxing 09/22/03 Toolon Kisahalli, Helsinki, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Pauliina Virta Unanimous Decision Boxing 09/14/03 Ruskeasuon liikuntahalli, Helsinki, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Katja Suontaka Unanimous Decision Boxing 08/23/03 Pilkun terassi, Riihimaki, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Johanna Kulmala Unanimous Decision Boxing 08/09/03 Loviisa, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
L Areti Mastrodouka Points Boxing 05/12/03 Pecs, Hungary L
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur EABA European Women`s Championships Preliminary Round
W Annukka Volotinen Unanimous Decision Boxing† 04/13/03 Hervannan vapaa-aikakeskus, Tampere, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Finnish National Women`s Championships Final
W Terhi Jutila Unanimous Decision Boxing 04/12/03 Hervannan vapaa-aikakeskus, Tampere, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Finnish National Women`s Championships Semi-final
W Ingrid Brevik Hegle Points Boxing† 03/22/03 Urheilutalo, Lahti, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Nordic Women`s Championships Final
W Annukka Volotinen Unanimous Decision Boxing 02/23/03 Ruskeasuon liikuntahalli, Helsinki, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
L Tatyana Chalaya Points Boxing† 02/01/03 Debrecen, Hungary L
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Bocskai Istvan Memorial Tournament Final
W Jaroslava Blachova Referee Stoppage (Outclassed) Boxing 01/13/03 Debrecen, Hungary W
..... R2 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Monika Florek Points Boxing 01/30/03 Debrecen, Hungary W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Marja Pernu Unanimous Decision Boxing 01/12/03 Kiiminkijoen koulu, Oulu, Finland W
3:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Eveliina Halonen Referee Stoppage Boxing 11/23/02 Espoo, Finland W
..... R2 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Annukka Volotinen Unanimous Decision Boxing 11/09/02 Urheilutalo Feeniks, Forssa, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
L Jennifer Ogg Referee Stoppage (Outclassed) Boxing 10/24/02 Antalya, Turkey L
..... R2 / 3x2 Amateur 2002 AIBA Women's World Championships Preliminaries
W Hanan Abdelmonem Points Boxing 10/22/02 Antalya, Turkey W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Johanna Heinila Unanimous Decision Boxing 09/28/02 Naashalli, Tampere, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Annukka Volotinen Unanimous Decision Boxing 09/15/02 Ruskeasuon liikuntahalli, Helsinki, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Terhi Lukka Unanimous Decision Boxing 09/08/02 Monitoritalo, Rovaniemi, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Hanne Rahkola Unanimous Decision Boxing 09/07/02 Monitoritalo, Rovaniemi, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Annukka Volotinen Unanimous Decision Boxing 06/15/02 Porvoo, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
L Myriam Lamare Points Boxing 05/01/02 Istanbul, Turkey L
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Ahmet Comert Tournament Semi-final
W Natalia Karpovich Points Boxing 04/29/02 Istanbul, Turkey W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Jessica Nordenswan Unanimous Decision Boxing 04/23/02 Hartwall Arena, Helsinki, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Iira Mukka Unanimous Decision Boxing† 04/21/02 Pyynikin Palloiluhalli, Tampere, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Finnish National Women`s Championships Final
L Henriette Birkeland Kitel Points Boxing 04/13/02 Molde, Norway L
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
D Terhi Lukka Draw (Points) Boxing 04/05/02 Ravintola Aladdin, Helsinki, Finland D
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Meri Latvala Referee Stoppage (Outclassed) Boxing† 03/10/02 Toolon Kisahalli, Helsinki, Finland W
..... R2 / 3x2 Amateur Finnish National Women`s Championships Final • AIBA Rules
W Meri Latvala Split Decision Boxing 02/09/02 Naashalli, Tampere, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Annukka Volotinen Unanimous Decision Boxing 02/04/02 Hartwall Arena, Helsinki, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
L Frida Wallberg Unanimous Decision Boxing 01/13/02 Norrkoping, Sweden L
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
L Teuta Cuni Points Boxing 11/28/01 Scranton, Pennsylvania, United States L
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur AIBA World Women`s Championships Quarter-final
W Seema Devi Points Boxing 11/27/01 Scranton, Pennsylvania, United States W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
D Terhi Lukka Draw (points) Boxing 11/10/01 Urheilutalo Feeniks, Forssa, Finland D
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Annukka Volotinen Unanimous Decision Boxing 10/13/01 Espoo, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
L Teuta Cuni Points Boxing† 10/07/01 Club Feenix, Turku, Finland L
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Feenix Box Cup Tournament Final
W Cindy Vastine Points Boxing 10/06/01 Club Feenix, Turku, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Meri Latvala Unanimous Decision Boxing 09/15/01 Urheiluhalli, Vaasa, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Elin Thorin Unanimous Decision Boxing 04/28/01 Porvoon Urheiluhalli, Porvoo, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
L Nikoletta Kavka Referee Stoppage (Outclassed) Boxing 04/12/01 Saint-Amand-les-Eaux, Nord, France L
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur EABA European Women`s Championships Semi-final
W Csilla Bodo Points Boxing 04/11/01 Saint-Amand-les-Eaux, Nord, France W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
D Terhi Lukka Draw (Points) Boxing 03/31/01 Espoo, Finland D
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Heini Sarin Unanimous Decision Boxing† 03/11/01 Pyynikin Palloiluhalli, Tampere, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Finnish National Women`s Championships Final
W Jessica Nordenswan Unanimous Decision Boxing 03/10/01 Pyynikin Palloiluhalli, Tampere, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Heini Sarin Walk Over Boxing 12/10/00 Ruskeasuon liikuntahalli, Helsinki, Finland W
..... R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
L Maarit Teuronen Unanimous Decision Boxing 12/09/00 Naashalli, Tampere, Finland L
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Johanna Verho Unanimous Decision Boxing 12/02/00 Punaportin liikuntahalli, Hameenlinna, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Tanja Ryhanen Unanimous Decision Boxing 11/11/00 Urheilutalo Feeniks, Forssa, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Tanja Ryhanen Unanimous Decision Boxing 11/05/00 Ruskeasuon liikuntahalli, Helsinki, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Terhi Lukka Unanimous Decision Boxing 10/14/00 Porvoon Urheiluhalli, Porvoo, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Terhi Lukka Unanimous Decision Boxing 09/23/00 Helsinki, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Camilla Munsterhjelm Unanimous Decision Boxing 09/17/00 Ruskeasuon liikuntahalli, Helsinki, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Erika Langstrom Unanimous Decision Boxing† 09/03/00 Monitoritalo, Rovaniemi, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Ruska Tournament Final
L Donna Mancuso Points Boxing 05/06/00 Club Feenix, Turku, Finland L
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Feenix Box Cup Tournament Semi-final
W Maarit Teuronen Split Decision Boxing† 04/16/00 Pyynikin Palloiluhalli, Tampere, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Finnish National Women`s Championships Final
W Marketta Niemisto Unanimous Decision Boxing 04/15/00 Pyynikin Palloiluhalli, Tampere, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Carita Aschan Unanimous Decision Boxing 04/15/00 Pyynikin Palloiluhalli, Tampere, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Terhi Lukka Split Decision Boxing 03/31/00 Ikaalinen, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Amanda Sobchak Points Boxing 03/12/00 Saint Catherines, Ontario, Canada W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Women`s Dual Match Canada vs. Finland
L Donna Mancuso Points Boxing 03/10/00 Sudbury, Ontario, Canada L
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Women`s Dual Match Canada vs. Finland
W Terhi Lukka Split Decision Boxing 02/26/00 Naashalli, Tampere, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Terhi Lukka Split Decision Boxing 02/06/00 Ruskeasuon liikuntahalli, Helsinki, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Satu Kiviranta Split Decision Boxing 01/02/00 Tapanilan Urheilukeskus, Helsinki, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Satu Kiviranta Unanimous Decision Boxing 12/12/99 Monitoimitalo, Somero, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Johanna Heinila Split Decision Boxing 12/12/99 Monitoimitalo, Somero, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
L Meri Latvala Unanimous Decision Boxing 12/11/99 Naashalli, Tampere, Finland L
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
L Maarit Teuronen Unanimous Decision Boxing 11/27/99 Punaportin liikuntahalli, Hameenlinna, Finland L
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Annika Kamppuri Unanimous Decision Boxing 11/13/99 Urheilutalo Feeniks, Forssa, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Minna Fossi Split Decision Boxing 10/10/99 Helsinki, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
L Hanne Rahkola Unanimous Decision Boxing 09/25/99 Naashalli, Tampere, Finland L
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Anna Leena Riekkola Split Decision Boxing 09/19/99 Ruskeasuon liikuntahalli, Helsinki, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
L Kati Arikoski Unanimous Decision Boxing 09/18/99 Urheilutalo, Riihimaki, Finland L
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
L Elizabeth Mueller Points Boxing 05/15/99 Club Feenix, Turku, Finland L
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Feenix Box Cup Tournament Semi-final
W Erika Langstrom Points Boxing 05/14/99 Club Feenix, Turku, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
L Jaana Mikkonen Unanimous Decision Boxing† 04/18/99 Pyynikin Palloiluhalli, Tampere, Finland L
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Finnish National Women`s Championships Final
W Tarja Tervo Unanimous Decision Boxing 04/17/99 Pyynikin Palloiluhalli, Tampere, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Satu Kiviranta Unanimous Decision Boxing 04/17/99 Pyynikin Palloiluhalli, Tampere, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
L Terhi Lukka Split Decision Boxing 04/02/99 Tammelan koulu, Tampere, Finland L
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Terhi Lukka Unanimous Decision Boxing 01/23/99 Naashalli, Tampere, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Johanna Verho Unanimous Decision Boxing 11/07/98 Urheilutalo Feeniks, Forssa, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W Louise Soederberg Unanimous Decision Boxing 10/25/98 Koping, Sweden W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
L Satu Aaltonen Unanimous Decision Boxing 09/26/98 Naashalli, Tampere, Finland L
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
W ............................... Unanimous Decision Boxing 10/24/98 Koping, Sweden W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur ……………………………………………………………………………………..
L Satu Kiviranta Split Decision Boxing 04/18/98 Pyynikin Palloiluhalli, Tampere, Finland L
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Finnish National Women`s Championships Semifinal • Super Lightweight
L Satu Kiviranta Unanimous Decision Boxing 03/21/98 Punaportin liikuntahalli, Hameenlinna, Finland L
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Lightweight
W Johanna Verho Split Decision Boxing 02/28/98 Naashalli, Tampere, Finland W
2:00 R3 / 3x2 Amateur Lightweight

Awaiting quote

Eva Wahlström’s Bio

Eva Ulrika Birgitta Wahlström is a female boxer from Loviisa, Finland.

She is the most successful Finnish female boxer to date.

Personal Life

Eva has a young son, Leon.

Achievements

Boxing Titles

2015 / 2019 - WBC World Super Featherweight Champion (5 defenses)
2012 / 2014 - EBU / European Boxing Union Super Featherweight Title (1 defense)
2008 - Finnish Amateur Boxing Championships | 60kg  Gold
2007 - Nordic Amateur Boxing Championships  Gold
2007 - Finnish Amateur Boxing Championships  Gold
2007 - Gee-Bee Amateur Tournament Gold
2006 - Finnish Amateur Boxing Championships  Gold
2005 - Nordic Amateur Boxing Championships  Gold
2005 - Finnish Amateur Boxing Championships  Gold
2005 - European Amateur Boxing Championships  Silver
2005 - Gee-Bee Amateur Tournament Gold
2004 - European Amateur Boxing Championships  Silver
2004 - Nordic Amateur Boxing Championships  Gold
2004 - Finnish Amateur Boxing Championships  Gold
2004 - Angered Centrum Box Cup Amateur Tournament Gold
2004 - EABA European Women`s Amateur Championships Silver
2004 - Witch Cup Amateur Tournament Gold
2003 - Nordic Amateur Boxing Championships  Gold
2003 - Finnish Amateur Boxing Championships  Gold
2003 - Angered Centrum Box Cup Amateur Tournament Gold
2003 - Bocskai Istvan Memorial Amateur Tournament Silver
2002 - Finnish Amateur Boxing Championships  Gold
2002 - Finnish Amateur Boxing Championships (AIBA Rules) Gold
2001 - European Amateur Boxing Championships  Bronze
2001 - Finnish Amateur Boxing Championships  Gold
2001 - Feenix Box Cup Amateur Tournament  Gold
2000 - Finnish Amateur Boxing Championships  Gold
2000 - Ruska Amateur Tournament  Gold
1999 - Finnish Amateur Boxing Championships  Gold

Media Appearances

TV

Suurin pudottaja (2007)
Suurin pudottaja (2006)

Team Details

Name Role
P3 Boxing Gym / Affiliations
----- Trainer / Instructor / Coach
------ Management

 

Sponsored Links

Leave a Reply

Skip to toolbar